How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Kay
Grace Kay

Partners of 
Grace Kay

James Kay

Married

1 child together

Grace Kay Bio Details

Full name

Grace Kay

Maiden name

Grace Elgin

Gender

Female

Age

62 (ca.)

Date of birth

1758 (ca.)

Date of death:

1820 (ca.)

Grace Kay

Grace Kay

Age

62 (ca.)

Born

1758 (ca.)

Died

1820 (ca.)

Grace Kay Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Kay Children

Revd James Kay

born 1787, died 1857, age 70 (approx.)
with James Kay

Grace Kay Family

Grace Kay's children:

Grace Kay's son was Revd James Kay


Grace Kay's current partners:

Grace Kay's husband was James Kay


Grace Kay's grandchildren:

Grace Kay's granddaughter was Mary Pratt


Grace Kay's great grandchildren:

Grace Kay's great grandson was James Pratt   Grace Kay's great great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Grace Kay's 3x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Grace Kay's 3x great grandson was William Carter Grace Kay's 3x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Grace Kay's 3x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Grace Kay's 3x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Grace Kay's 4x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Grace Kay's 4x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Grace Kay's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Grace Kay's 4x great grandson was Billy Carter   Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Jack Carter Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Chip Carter Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Jeff Carter Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Grace Kay's 5x great grandson was William Carter Spann Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Buddy Carter Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Grace Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Grace Kay's 5x great grandson is Earl Carter   Grace Kay's 6x great grandson is Jason Carter Grace Kay's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Grace Kay's 6x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Grace Kay's 6x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Grace Kay's 6x great grandson is Joshua Carter Grace Kay's 6x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Grace Kay's 6x great grandson is James Carter Grace Kay's 6x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Grace Kay's 7x great grandson is Henry Carter Grace Kay's 7x great grandson is Thomas Carter Grace Kay's 7x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Grace Kay's in laws:

Grace Kay's daughter in law was Elizabeth Kay