How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Maurice Gibb CBE
Partners of 
Maurice Gibb CBE

Member of The Bee Gees
Maurice Gibb CBE

Maurice Gibb

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 01 Jan 1949

Died

12 Jan 2003

Maurice Gibb CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice Gibb

Also known as

Mo

Gender

Male

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jan 1949

Date of death:

12 Jan 2003

Cause of death

Cardiac Arrest

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Grammy Awards

1978 - Best Pop Vocal - How Deep is Your Love
1979 - Producer of the Year
1979 - Best Arrangement - Sayin' Alive
1979 - Best Group Pop Vocal & Best Album - Saturday Night Fever
2015 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Brit Awards

1997 - Outstanding Contribution

Maurice Gibb CBE Siblings

Lesley Gibb

Sister

Barry Gibb

Brother

Robin Gibb CBE

Brother

Andy Gibb

Brother

Partners of 
Maurice Gibb CBE

Lulu

Divorced

married 1969
divorce 1973

Dame Barbara Windsor

Brief Liaison

Trivia

Maurice Gibb CBE Family

Maurice Gibb CBE's parents:

Maurice Gibb CBE's father was Hugh Gibb Maurice Gibb CBE's mother was Barbara Gibb


Maurice Gibb CBE's former partners:

Maurice Gibb CBE's former wife is Lulu Maurice Gibb CBE had a brief liaison with Dame Barbara Windsor


Maurice Gibb CBE's siblings:

Maurice Gibb CBE's brother is Barry Gibb Maurice Gibb CBE's brother was Robin Gibb CBE Maurice Gibb CBE's brother was Andy Gibb Maurice Gibb CBE's sister is Lesley Gibb


Maurice Gibb CBE's former in laws:

Maurice Gibb CBE's former father in law was Eddie Lawrie Maurice Gibb CBE's former mother in law was Betty Lawrie Maurice Gibb CBE's former grandfather in law is Eddie Lawrie Snr Maurice Gibb CBE's former grandfather in law is Wullie McDonald Maurice Gibb CBE's former grandmother in law is Nellie McDonald Maurice Gibb CBE's former brother in law is Billy Lawrie Maurice Gibb CBE's former sister in law is Edwina Reason Maurice Gibb CBE's former brother in law is Gordon Lawrie Maurice Gibb CBE's former wife Lulu's uncle in law is Frankie McDonald Maurice Gibb CBE's former wife Lulu's uncle in law is Robert McDonald Maurice Gibb CBE's former wife Lulu's aunt in law is Jeanie McDonald Maurice Gibb CBE's former wife Lulu's aunt in law is Annie McDonald


Maurice Gibb CBE FameChain Links

Bee Gees

1958 - 2003

Other people in this association:

Barry Gibb 1958

Robin Gibb CBE 1958 - 2012

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1997

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1979

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1979 - The 21st

1979

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1979

Jim Henson

Quincy Jones 1979

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1978 - The 20th

1978

Other people in this association:

Jim Henson

Barbra Streisand 1978

James Taylor 1978

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2015 - The 57th

2015

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2015

Rihanna 2015

Lady Gaga 2015

more...

Brit Award Winners 1997 - The 17th

1997

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1997

George Michael 1997

Mel B 1997

more...

Stars That Are Twins

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley

Jerry Hall

Scarlett Johansson

more...