How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrice Kempson
Beatrice Kempson

Partners of 
Beatrice Kempson

Eric Kempsom

Married

3 children together

Beatrice Kempson
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Kempson

Maiden name

Beatrice Hamilton Ashwell

Also known as

Beanie Kempson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mother of the British Actress Rachel Kempson
Beatrice Kempson

Beatrice Kempson

Deceased

Beatrice Kempson Partner(s) Other Children

Beatrice Kempson Children

Eric Kempson

with Eric Kempsom

Brother of British Actress Rachel Kempson

Nicholas Kempson

with Eric Kempsom

Brother of British Actress Rachel Kempson

Rachel Kempson

born 1910, died 2003, age 92
with Eric Kempsom

British Actress & 'Matriarch' to the Theatrical Redgrave Family

Trivia

Beatrice Kempson Family

Beatrice Kempson's children:

Beatrice Kempson's daughter was Rachel Kempson Beatrice Kempson's son is Eric Kempson Beatrice Kempson's son is Nicholas Kempson


Beatrice Kempson's current partners:

Beatrice Kempson's husband was Eric Kempsom


Beatrice Kempson's grandchildren:

Beatrice Kempson's granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Beatrice Kempson's grandson was Corin Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Beatrice Kempson's great grandchildren:

Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Carlo Nero Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Beatrice Kempson's great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Luke Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Arden Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Ben Clark Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Beatrice Kempson's great great grandson is Michael Neeson Beatrice Kempson's great great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Beatrice Kempson's great great grandson is Daniel Neeson Beatrice Kempson's great great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Beatrice Kempson's in laws:

Beatrice Kempson's son in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE