How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Kay
Elizabeth Kay

Partners of 
Elizabeth Kay

Revd James Kay

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Kay
Bio Details

Full name

Kay Elizabeth

Maiden name

Elizabeth Clinkscales

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1788

Date of death:

1850

Elizabeth Kay Siblings

Francis Clinkscales

Brother

Elizabeth Kay

Kay Elizabeth

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1788

Died

1850

Elizabeth Kay Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Kay Children

Mary Pratt

born 1809, died 1892, age 83 (approx.)
with Revd James Kay

Trivia

Elizabeth Kay Family

Elizabeth Kay's parents:

Elizabeth Kay's father was Francis Clinkscales Elizabeth Kay's mother was Mary Clinkscales


Elizabeth Kay's children:

Elizabeth Kay's daughter was Mary Pratt


Elizabeth Kay's current partners:

Elizabeth Kay's husband was Revd James Kay


Elizabeth Kay's siblings:

Elizabeth Kay's brother was Francis Clinkscales


Elizabeth Kay's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Kay's niece was Sarah Cowan


Elizabeth Kay's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Kay's great niece was Sophronia Pratt


Elizabeth Kay's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Kay's grandson was James Pratt


Elizabeth Kay's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Kay's great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Elizabeth Kay's great great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Elizabeth Kay's great great grandson was William Carter Elizabeth Kay's great great granddaughter was Lula Carter Elizabeth Kay's great great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Elizabeth Kay's great great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Elizabeth Kay's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Elizabeth Kay's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Elizabeth Kay's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Elizabeth Kay's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Elizabeth Kay's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Elizabeth Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Elizabeth Kay's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson is James Carter Elizabeth Kay's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Elizabeth Kay's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Elizabeth Kay's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Elizabeth Kay's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Elizabeth Kay's in laws:

Elizabeth Kay's father in law was James Kay Elizabeth Kay's mother in law was Grace Kay Elizabeth Kay's son in law was John Pratt