How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sandra Dickinson
Sandra Dickinson

Partners of 
Sandra Dickinson

Mark Osmond

Married

16 Aug 2009

Peter Davison

Divorced

1 child together

married 26 Dec 1978
divorce 1994

Hugh Dickinson

Divorced

married before 26 Dec 1978
divorce before 26 Dec 1978

Sandra Dickinson
Bio Details

Full name

Sandra Dickinson

Also known as

Sandra Searles

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Oct 1948

A Trillion Facts

Sandra dickinson is best known for playing Trillian, Zaphod Beeblebrox's companion in Douglas Adam's "The Hitchiker's Guide To The Galaxy'.

Sandra Dickinson Partner(s) Other Children

Sandra Dickinson Children

Georgia Tennant

born 1984, age 32
with Peter Davison

Trivia

Sandra Dickinson Family

Sandra Dickinson's parents:

Sandra Dickinson's father is Harold Searles Sandra Dickinson's mother is Sylvia Searles


Sandra Dickinson's children:

Sandra Dickinson's daughter is Georgia Tennant


Sandra Dickinson's current partners:

Sandra Dickinson's husband is Mark Osmond


Sandra Dickinson's former partners:

Sandra Dickinson's former husband is Peter Davison Sandra Dickinson's former husband is Hugh Dickinson


Sandra Dickinson's grandchildren:

Sandra Dickinson's grandson is Tyler Tennant Sandra Dickinson's granddaughter is Olive Tennant Sandra Dickinson's grandson is Wilfred Tennant Sandra Dickinson's granddaughter is Baby Tennant


Sandra Dickinson's in laws:

Sandra Dickinson's son in law is David Tennant


Sandra Dickinson's former in laws:

Sandra Dickinson's former father in law is Claude Moffett Sandra Dickinson's former mother in law is Sheila Moffett Sandra Dickinson's former brother in law is Barbara Moffett Sandra Dickinson's former sister in law is Shirley Moffett Sandra Dickinson's former sister in law is Pamela Moffett