How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lulu
Lulu

Partners of 
Lulu

Relationship History

John Frieda

Divorced

1 child together

married 1977
divorce 1991

David Bowie

Relationship

relationship began 1974
until about 1974

Maurice Gibb CBE

Divorced

married 1969
divorce 1973

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 6 Nov 2011

Lulu
Bio Details

Full name

Lulu Kennedy-Cairns OBE

Also known as

Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie

Lulu Frieda

Lulu Gibb

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Nov 1948

Birth place

Lennox Castle, Lennoxtown, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actress

Radio Presenter

Beauty Range Owner

Education

Campbellfield Primary School, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Thomson Street Primary School, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Onslow Drive Junior School, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Lulu is the only female artist to have appeared on Top Of the Pops in each of the last five decades.

Lulu Siblings

Billy Lawrie

Brother

Edwina Reason

Sister

Gordon Lawrie

Brother

Scottish Singer and Actress
Lulu

Lulu Kennedy-Cairns OBE

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 03 Nov 1948

Lulu Partner(s) Other Children

Lulu Children

Jordan Frieda

born 1977, age 40
with John Frieda

Trivia

Lulu Family

Lulu's parents:

Lulu's father was Eddie Lawrie Lulu's mother was Betty Lawrie


Lulu's children:

Lulu's son is Jordan Frieda


Lulu's former partners:

Lulu had a relationship with David Bowie Lulu's former husband was Maurice Gibb CBE Lulu's former husband is John Frieda Lulu dated Angus Macfadyen


Lulu's siblings:

Lulu's brother is Billy Lawrie Lulu's sister is Edwina Reason Lulu's brother is Gordon Lawrie


Lulu's grandparents:

Lulu's grandfather is Willie McDonald Lulu's grandmother is Nellie McDonald Lulu's grandfather is Eddie Lawrie Snr


Lulu's grandchildren:

Lulu's granddaughter is Isabella Frieda Lulu's grandson is Edward Frieda


Lulu's uncles and aunts:

Lulu's uncle is Frankie McDonald Lulu's uncle is Robert McDonald Lulu's aunt is Jeanie McDonald Lulu's aunt is Annie McDonald


Lulu's in laws:

Lulu's daughter in law is Alana Frieda


Lulu's former in laws:

Lulu's former brother in law is Barry Gibb Lulu's former brother in law was Robin Gibb CBE Lulu's former brother in law was Andy Gibb Lulu's former father in law is Isidore Frieda Lulu's former mother in law is Hannah Mary Docherty Lulu's former brother in law is Nigel Frieda Lulu's former father in law was Hugh Gibb Lulu's former mother in law was Barbara Gibb Lulu's former sister in law is Lesley Gibb


Lulu FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Contestants - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Edwina Currie 2011

Holly Valance 2011

Jason Donovan 2011

more...

Eurovision Song Contest Entries

1969

Other people in this association:

Cliff Richard 1968

Celine Dion 1988

Lee Ryan 2011

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

1968 - 1996

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Eurovision Song Contest Winners

1969

Other people in this association:

Celine Dion 1988

Bobby G 1981

Cheryl Baker 1981

more...

James Bond Theme Song Performers

1974

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1973

Madonna 2002

Sir Tom Jones OBE 1965

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Comic Relief - Series 2 - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Joanna Lumley OBE 2015

Michael Sheen OBE 2015

Jennifer Saunders 2015

more...