How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Doris Duke
Doris Duke

Partners of 
Doris Duke

Porfirio Rubirosa

Divorced

married 1 Sep 1947
divorce 27 Oct 1951

Gavin Welby

Dated

dated from circa 1942

Errol Flynn

Dated

dated from circa 1942

Jimmy Cromwell

Divorced

Doris Duke
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Duke

Also known as

"million Dollar Baby"

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 22 Nov 1912

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

1995

Occupations

Philanthropist (1933 - 1992)

Doris Duke Siblings

Walker Inman

Half-brother

other parent: Will Inman

Tobacco Heiress & Philanthropist
Doris Duke

Doris Duke

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Friday 22 Nov 1912

Died

1995

Trivia

Doris Duke Family

Doris Duke's parents:

Doris Duke's father was James Buchanan Duke Doris Duke's mother was Nanaline Duke Doris Duke's step-father was Will Inman


Doris Duke's former step-parents:

Doris Duke's former step-mother is Lillian Duke


Doris Duke's current partners:

Doris Duke's husband was Jimmy Cromwell


Doris Duke's former partners:

Doris Duke's former husband was Porfirio Rubirosa Doris Duke dated Errol Flynn Doris Duke dated Gavin Welby


Doris Duke's siblings:

Doris Duke's half-brother was Walker Inman


Doris Duke's nieces and nephews:

Doris Duke's nephew is Walker P Inman jr


Doris Duke's grandparents:

Doris Duke's grandfather is William Holt Doris Duke's grandfather is Washington Duke


Doris Duke's former step-grandparents:

Doris Duke's former step-grandfather is Dr Fletcher


Doris Duke's former in laws:

Doris Duke's former father in law is Pedro Rubirosa Doris Duke's former mother in law is Ana Almanzar Doris Duke's former sister in law is Ana Rubirosa Ariza Doris Duke's former brother in law is Cesar Rubirosa Ariza