How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke
Partners of 
Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Aristocrat film producer
Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Henry George Charles Alexander Pembroke, 17th Earl Of Pembroke

Age

64

Born

19 May 1939

Died

7 Oct 2003

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Bio Details

Full name

Henry George Charles Alexander Pembroke, 17th Earl Of Pembroke

Also known as

Henry Herbert

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

19 May 1939

Date of death:

7 Oct 2003

Place of death

Wilton, Wiltshire, England, UK

Occupations

TV Director

Film Director

TV Producer

Education

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Famous for directing the film Emily staring the 17 year old Koo Stark.
Was a page to the Duke of Kent at the Queen's Coronation.

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Siblings

Lady Diana Herbert

Sister

Partners of 
Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

Married

3 children together

16 Apr 1988

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from circa 1983
until circa 1983

Claire Threipland

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Jan 1966
divorce 1981

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Children

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Herbert

born 1966, age 50
with Claire Threipland

Emma Herbert

born 1969, age 47
with Claire Threipland

Flora Herbert

born 1970, age 46
with Claire Threipland

William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke

born 1978, age 38
with Claire Threipland

Jemima Herbert

born 1989, age 27
with Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

Alice Herbert

born 1991, age 25
with Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

Katie Herbert

born 1997, age 19
with Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke Family

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's parents:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's father was Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's mother is Mary Herbert


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's children:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Sophia Herbert Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Emma Herbert Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Flora Herbert Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's son is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Jemima Herbert Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Alice Herbert Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's daughter is Katie Herbert


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's current partners:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's wife was Miranda Herbert, Countess of Pembroke


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former partners:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke allegedly had a romance with Princess Diana Princess of Wales Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former wife is Claire Threipland


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's siblings:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's sister is Lady Diana Herbert


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's grandparents:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's grandfather was Reginald Herbert,15th Earl of Pembroke Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's grandmother was Beatrice Herbert


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's uncles and aunts:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's uncle was Hon. David Herbert


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's in laws:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's father in law was Commander John Oram Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's mother in law is Juliet Oram Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's step-mother in law is Olivia Oram Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's half-sister in law is Catherine Oram Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's half-sister in law is Isabel Oram


Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former in laws:

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former mother in law was Monica Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former father in law was Douglas Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former step-mother in law is Hilda Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former grandfather in law was Vivian Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former grandmother in law was Dorothy Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former grandfather in law was Arthur Tate Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former grandmother in law is Elaine Tate Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former brother in law is John Pelly Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's former brother in law is William Pelly