How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Tom Stoppard
Partners of 
Sir Tom Stoppard

Considered Britain's Greatest Living Playwright
Sir Tom Stoppard

Sir Tom Stoppard

Age

80

Born

Saturday 03 Jul 1937

Sir Tom Stoppard
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Tom Stoppard

Maiden name

Tomás Straüssler

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Jul 1937

Birth place

Zlin, Czechoslovakia

Occupations

Playwright

Journalist

Tom Stoppard and Chef Keith Floyd worked together at The Bristol Evening Post

Oscars

1999 - Best Original Screenplay - Shakespeare in Love
Was Knighted in 1997 and invited by HM The Queen to joing the exclusive Order of Merit in 2000.

Sir Tom Stoppard Siblings

Peter Stoppard

Brother

Partners of 
Sir Tom Stoppard

Sabrina Stoppard

Married

7 Jun 2014

Felicity Kendal CBE

Relationship

relationship began 1992
until 1998

Miriam Stoppard

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1972
divorce about 1992

Josie Stoppard

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1965
divorce 1972

Sir Tom Stoppard Children

Ed Stoppard

born 1964, age 52
with Miriam Stoppard

Oliver Stoppard

born 1969 (ca.), age 48 (ca.)
with Josie Stoppard

Son of Playwright Tom Stoppard

Barny Stoppard

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with Josie Stoppard

Son of Playwright Tom Stoppard

Will Stoppard

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Miriam Stoppard

Son of Playwright Tom Stoppard

Sir Tom Stoppard Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Tom Stoppard Family

Sir Tom Stoppard's parents:

Sir Tom Stoppard's father was Dr Eugen Straussler Sir Tom Stoppard's mother is Marta Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's step-father is Kenneth Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's children:

Sir Tom Stoppard's son is Ed Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's son is Oliver Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's son is Barny Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's son is Will Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's current partners:

Sir Tom Stoppard's wife is Sabrina Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's former partners:

Sir Tom Stoppard had a relationship with Felicity Kendal CBE Sir Tom Stoppard's former wife is Miriam Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's former wife was Josie Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's siblings:

Sir Tom Stoppard's brother is Peter Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's grandparents:

Sir Tom Stoppard's grandfather was Rudolf Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's grandmother was Regina Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's grandfather was Julius Straussler Sir Tom Stoppard's grandmother was Hildegard Straussler


Sir Tom Stoppard's grandchildren:

Sir Tom Stoppard's granddaughter is Esme Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's granddaughter is Maggie Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's granddaughter is Evie Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's granddaughter is Eden Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's grandson is Brodie Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's uncles and aunts:

Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt was Wilma Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt was Berta Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt was Anny Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's uncle is Ota Beck Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt is Irma Beck


Sir Tom Stoppard's in laws:

Sir Tom Stoppard's brother in law-by-marriage was Amschel Rothschild Sir Tom Stoppard's father in law was James Guinness Sir Tom Stoppard's mother in law is Pauline Guinness Sir Tom Stoppard's grandfather in law was Sir Arthur Guinness Sir Tom Stoppard's grandmother in law was Patience Guinness MBE Sir Tom Stoppard's grandfather in law is Lt Col Howard Mander MC Sir Tom Stoppard's grandmother in law is Monica Mander Sir Tom Stoppard's sister in law is Miranda Payne Sir Tom Stoppard's brother in law-by-marriage is Keith Payne Sir Tom Stoppard's sister in law is Anita Rothschild Sir Tom Stoppard's sister in law is Julia Samuel Sir Tom Stoppard's brother in law-by-marriage is Michael Samuel Sir Tom Stoppard's brother in law is Hugo Guinness Sir Tom Stoppard's daughter in law is Amie Stoppard Sir Tom Stoppard's daughter in law is Linzi Stoppard


Sir Tom Stoppard's former in laws:

Sir Tom Stoppard's former father in law is Sidney Stern Sir Tom Stoppard's former mother in law is Jenny Stern Sir Tom Stoppard's former sister in law is Hazel King


Sir Tom Stoppard FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1999 - The 71st

1999

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow 1999

Judi Dench 1999

Steven Spielberg 1999

more...