How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gelda Richardson
Gelda  Richardson

Partners of 
Gelda Richardson

Tony Richardson

Relationship

1 child together

Gelda Richardson
Bio Details

Full name

Grizelda Jane Richardson

Maiden name

Grizelda Jane Grimond

Also known as

Gelda Grimond

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1942

Daughter of Jo Grimond
Mother of Film Director Tony Richardson's daughter.
Gelda  Richardson

Grizelda Jane Richardson

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1942

Gelda Richardson Partner(s) Other Children

Gelda Richardson Children

Katharine Richardson

born 1973, age 43
with Tony Richardson

Youngest daughter of Oscar winning Film Director Tony Richardson

Trivia

Gelda Richardson Family

Gelda Richardson's parents:

Gelda Richardson's father was Jo Grimond Baron Grimond Gelda Richardson's mother was Laura Grimond


Gelda Richardson's children:

Gelda Richardson's daughter is Katharine Richardson


Gelda Richardson's former partners:

Gelda Richardson had a relationship with Tony Richardson


Gelda Richardson's grandparents:

Gelda Richardson's grandmother was Violet Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's grandfather was Maurice Bonham Carter


Gelda Richardson's great grandparents:

Gelda Richardson's great grandfather was Herbert Asquith Gelda Richardson's great grandmother was Helen Asquith   Gelda Richardson's great great grandfather was Joseph Asquith Gelda Richardson's great great grandmother was Emily Asquith   Gelda Richardson's 3x great grandfather was William Willans Gelda Richardson's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Willans Gelda Richardson's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Asquith


Gelda Richardson's uncles and aunts:

Gelda Richardson's aunt was Cressida Ridley Gelda Richardson's uncle was Mark Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's uncle was Raymond Bonham Carter


Gelda Richardson's great uncles and aunts:

Gelda Richardson's great aunt was Princess Bibesco Gelda Richardson's great uncle was Raymond Asquith Gelda Richardson's great uncle was Herbert Asquith Gelda Richardson's great uncle was Arthur Asquith Gelda Richardson's great uncle was Cyril Asquith Gelda Richardson's great uncle was Anthony Asquith


Gelda Richardson's cousins:

Gelda Richardson's cousin is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Gelda Richardson's cousin is Edward Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's cousin is Thomas Bonham Carter


Gelda Richardson's first cousins once removed:

Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Harry Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Maud Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Tobias Bonham Carter Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Billy Ray Burton Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Nell Burton Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed was John Asquith Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed is Michael Asquith Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed was Simon Asquith Gelda Richardson's first cousin once removed was Priscilla Bibesco


Gelda Richardson's second cousins:

Gelda Richardson's second cousin was Annabel Asquith Gelda Richardson's second cousin is Stephen Asquith Gelda Richardson's second cousin is Peter Asquith Gelda Richardson's second cousin is Conrad Asquith Gelda Richardson's second cousin is Ivon Asquith Gelda Richardson's second cousin is Rosalind Asquith