How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Pownoll Pellew 
9th Viscount Exmouth
Partner of 
Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth

Pownoll Pellew 
9th Viscount Exmouth

Viscount Pownoll Irving Edward Pellew

Age

62

Born

28 May 1908

Died

2 Dec 1970

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Pownoll Irving Edward Pellew

Also known as

9th Viscountess Exmouth

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

28 May 1908

Date of death:

2 Dec 1970

Place of death

Devon, England, UK

Partners of 
Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth

Maria Pellew 
Viscountess Exmouth

Married

2 children together

2 Jan 1938

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth Children

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth Partner(s) Other Children

Paul Pellew, 10th Viscount Exmouth

born 1940, age 76
with Maria Pellew Viscountess Exmouth

Mary D'Erlanger

born 1947, age 69
with Maria Pellew Viscountess Exmouth

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth Family

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's children:

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's son is Paul Pellew, 10th Viscount Exmouth Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's daughter is Mary D'Erlanger


Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's current partners:

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's wife was Maria Pellew Viscountess Exmouth


Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's grandchildren:

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's grandson is Gerard D'Erlanger Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's granddaughter is Josephine d'Erlanger Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's granddaughter is Marietta D'Erlanger Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's grandson is Hugh D'Erlanger Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's granddaughter is Emilia Jardine-Paterson


Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's great grandchildren:

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's great grandson is Leo Jardine Paterson


Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's in laws:

Pownoll Pellew 9th Viscount Exmouth's son in law is Robin D'Erlanger