How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lisa Snowdon
Lisa Snowdon

Partners of 
Lisa Snowdon

Relationship History

George Smart

Engagement

engaged Dec 2016

Adereti Monney

Relationship

relationship began about Jan 2014
until about Feb 2015

Jay Bothroyd

Relationship

relationship began about Nov 2010
until Jun 2011

David Walliams OBE

Relationship

relationship began about 2005
until about 2005

Gary Dourdan

Relationship

relationship began about Jan 2003
until before Dec 2003

George Clooney

Relationship

relationship began 2000
until 2005

Paul Sculfor

Relationship

relationship began circa Aug 1996
until about 1998

David Loeffler

Relationship

relationship began 1993
until 1996

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2008
until 20 Dec 2008

Lisa Snowdon
Bio Details

Full name

Lisa Ann Snowdon

Maiden name

Lisa Ann Snawden

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Jan 1972

Birth place

Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Model

TV Presenter

Education

Sir Frederic Osborn School, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

2016

Joined 9 other celebrities in the Australian jungle in the TV show I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here.  The show asked her to take part in previous series.  She finally agreed because she feels she is 'at the stage of here life where it's good to be challenged'.  She also said she was curious about eating kanagroo anus.
Won a scholarship to attend London's Italia Conti stage school but left after 18 months aftera growth spurt that resulted in her 5ft 10 stature leaving her apparently 'too tall and curvy' for a theatre career.  She was soon spotted by a modelling agency and within 6 motnhs was representing Gucci on the catwalk.

Lisa Snowdon Siblings

Lesley-Ann Snawdon

Sister

Jo Snawdon

Sister

British TV Presenter and Model
Lisa Snowdon

Lisa Ann Snowdon

Age

45

Born

Saturday 22 Jan 1972

Trivia

Lisa Snowdon Family

Lisa Snowdon's parents:

Lisa Snowdon's father is Nigel Snawdon Lisa Snowdon's mother is Lydia Snawdon


Lisa Snowdon's current partners:

Lisa Snowdon is the fiance of George Smart


Lisa Snowdon's former partners:

Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with George Clooney Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with David Walliams OBE Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with Jay Bothroyd Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with Paul Sculfor Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with Adereti Monney Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with Gary Dourdan Lisa Snowdon had a relationship with David Loeffler


Lisa Snowdon's siblings:

Lisa Snowdon's sister is Lesley-Ann Snawdon Lisa Snowdon's sister is Jo Snawdon


Lisa Snowdon's nieces and nephews:

Lisa Snowdon's nephew is Finlay Lisa Snowdon's niece/nephew is Willow


Lisa Snowdon's grandparents:

Lisa Snowdon's grandmother is Nora Snawdon


Lisa Snowdon FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

2002 - 2003

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Contestants - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley 2008

Jodie Kidd 2008

Jessie Wallace 2008

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2016 - Series 16

2016

Other people in this association:

Carol Vorderman 2016

Larry Lamb 2016

Danny Baker 2016

more...