How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Carlo Nero
Partner of 
Carlo Nero

Carlo Nero

Carlo Gabriel Redgrave Nero

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 16 Sep 1969

Carlo Nero
Bio Details

Full name

Carlo Gabriel Redgrave Nero

Maiden name

Carlo Gabriel Sparanero

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Sep 1969

Birth place

London,England, UK

Occupations

Film Director

Screenwriter

Carlo Nero Siblings

Natasha Richardson

Half-sister

other parent: Tony Richardson

Joely Richardson

Half-sister

other parent: Tony Richardson

Partners of 
Carlo Nero

Trivia

Carlo Nero Family

Carlo Nero's parents:

Carlo Nero's mother is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Carlo Nero's father is Franco Nero


Carlo Nero's former step-parents:

Carlo Nero's former step-father is Tony Richardson


Carlo Nero's siblings:

Carlo Nero's half-sister is Joely Richardson Carlo Nero's half-sister was Natasha Richardson


Carlo Nero's nieces and nephews:

Carlo Nero's nephew is Michael Neeson Carlo Nero's niece is Daisy Bevan Carlo Nero's nephew is Daniel Neeson


Carlo Nero's grandparents:

Carlo Nero's grandfather is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Carlo Nero's grandmother was Rachel Kempson


Carlo Nero's great grandparents:

Carlo Nero's great grandfather was Eric Kempsom Carlo Nero's great grandmother was Beatrice Kempson Carlo Nero's great grandfather was Roy Redgrave Carlo Nero's great grandmother was Margaret Scudamore   Carlo Nero's great great grandfather was William Scudamore Carlo Nero's great great grandmother was Clara Scudamore Carlo Nero's great great grandfather was George Redgrave Carlo Nero's great great grandmother was Zoe Howard   Carlo Nero's 3x great grandfather was Edward Pym Carlo Nero's 3x great grandmother is Anna Pym Carlo Nero's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave Carlo Nero's 3x great grandmother was Alice Redgrave


Carlo Nero's former step-grandparents:

Carlo Nero's former step-grandfather was Clarence Richarson Carlo Nero's former step-grandmother was Elsie Richardson


Carlo Nero's uncles and aunts:

Carlo Nero's uncle was Corin Redgrave Carlo Nero's aunt-by-marriage is Kika Markham Carlo Nero's aunt was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Carlo Nero's great uncles and aunts:

Carlo Nero's great aunt is Peg Anderson Carlo Nero's great uncle was John Redgrave Carlo Nero's great aunt was Nellie Carver Carlo Nero's great uncle was Robin Redgrave Carlo Nero's great uncle is Victor Parrett Carlo Nero's great uncle is Eric Kempson Carlo Nero's great uncle is Nicholas Kempson


Carlo Nero's cousins:

Carlo Nero's cousin is Jemma Redgrave Carlo Nero's cousin was Harvey Redgrave Carlo Nero's cousin is Luke Redgrave Carlo Nero's cousin is Arden Redgrave Carlo Nero's cousin is Ben Clark Carlo Nero's cousin is Kelly Clark Carlo Nero's cousin is Annabel Clark


Carlo Nero's first cousins once removed:

Carlo Nero's first cousin once removed is Gabriel Owen Carlo Nero's first cousin once removed was Douglas Redgrave Carlo Nero's first cousin once removed was Sir Roy Redgrave


Carlo Nero's second cousins:

Carlo Nero's second cousin is Michael Redgrave Carlo Nero's second cousin is Diana Redgrave Carlo Nero's second cousin is Robin Redgrave