Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Apr 1860

Shadforth, County Durham, UK

John Harrison

John Harrison

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1835 (ca.)

Died

29 Jan 1889

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Harrison Siblings

Jane Harrison

Sister

Thomas Harrison

Brother

James Harrison

Brother

Septimus Harrison

Brother

Margaret Harrison

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Harrison

Jane Harrison

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1839 (ca.)

Died

23 Dec 1881

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Anderson

born 1860, age 110 (presumed dead)

Anthony Harrison

born 1862, died 1895, age 33 (approx.)

Margaret Harrison

born 1863, age 110 (presumed dead)

Isabella Harrison

born 1870 (ca.), died 1888, age 18 (approx.)

James Harrison

born 1872, died 1889, age 17 (approx.)

John Harrison

born 1874, died 1918, age 44

Her Other Children

John Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

John Harrison

Gender

Male

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1835 (ca.)

Birth place

Byker, Newcastle, UK

Date of death:

29 Jan 1889

Cause of death

Tuberculoisis

Occupations

Coal Miner

Trivia

John Harrison Family

John Harrison's parents:

John Harrison's father was James Harrison John Harrison's mother was Jane Harrison


John Harrison's children:

John Harrison's daughter was Jane Anderson John Harrison's daughter was Anthony Harrison John Harrison's daughter was Margaret Harrison John Harrison's daughter was Isabella Harrison John Harrison's son was James Harrison John Harrison's son was John Harrison


John Harrison's current partners:

John Harrison's wife was Jane Harrison


John Harrison's siblings:

John Harrison's sister was Jane Harrison John Harrison's brother was Thomas Harrison John Harrison's brother was James Harrison John Harrison's brother was Septimus Harrison John Harrison's sister was Margaret Harrison


John Harrison's nieces and nephews:

John Harrison's nephew was James Harrison


John Harrison's grandchildren:

John Harrison's grandson is Albert Harrison John Harrison's granddaughter was Jane Harrison John Harrison's grandson was Ernest Harrison John Harrison's grandson was Thomas Harrison


John Harrison's great grandchildren:

John Harrison's great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   John Harrison's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton John Harrison's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   John Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge John Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews John Harrison's 3x great grandson is James Middleton John Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   John Harrison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Harrison's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


John Harrison's in laws:

John Harrison's father in law was Anthony Liddle John Harrison's mother in law was Martha Liddle John Harrison's grandfather in law is James Liddle John Harrison's grandfather in law is John Stephenson John Harrison's son in law was John Anderson John Harrison's daughter in law was Jane Harrison


Jane Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Harrison

Maiden name

Jane Liddle

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1839 (ca.)

Birth place

Sherburne, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

23 Dec 1881

Place of death

Hetton, North Yorkshire, UK

Cause of death

Tuberculoisis

Jane was four months pregnant on her wedding day.

Trivia

Jane Harrison Family

Jane Harrison's parents:

Jane Harrison's father was Anthony Liddle Jane Harrison's mother was Martha Liddle


Jane Harrison's children:

Jane Harrison's daughter was Jane Anderson Jane Harrison's daughter was Anthony Harrison Jane Harrison's daughter was Margaret Harrison Jane Harrison's daughter was Isabella Harrison Jane Harrison's son was James Harrison Jane Harrison's son was John Harrison


Jane Harrison's current partners:

Jane Harrison's husband was John Harrison


Jane Harrison's grandparents:

Jane Harrison's grandfather is John Stephenson Jane Harrison's grandfather is James Liddle


Jane Harrison's grandchildren:

Jane Harrison's grandson is Albert Harrison Jane Harrison's granddaughter was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's grandson was Ernest Harrison Jane Harrison's grandson was Thomas Harrison


Jane Harrison's great grandchildren:

Jane Harrison's great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Jane Harrison's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Harrison's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Harrison's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Harrison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Harrison's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Harrison's in laws:

Jane Harrison's father in law was James Harrison Jane Harrison's mother in law was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's sister in law was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's brother in law was Thomas Harrison Jane Harrison's brother in law was James Harrison Jane Harrison's brother in law was Septimus Harrison Jane Harrison's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Jane Harrison's sister in law was Margaret Harrison Jane Harrison's son in law was John Anderson Jane Harrison's daughter in law was Jane Harrison