How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Claude Francois
Partners of 
Claude Francois

Co-writer of "My Way"
Claude Francois

Claude Francois

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1939

Died

11 Mar 1978

Claude Francois
Bio Details

Full name

Claude Francois

Also known as

CloClo

Gender

Male

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1939

Birth place

Ismailia, Egypt

Date of death:

11 Mar 1978

Place of death

Paris, France

Occupations

Singer

Partners of 
Claude Francois

Sofia Kiukkonen

Relationship

relationship began circa 2007

Janet Woollacott

Divorced

married 4 Nov 1960

Claude Francois Children

Coco Francois

born 1968, age 49
with Unknown

Marc Francois

born 1969, age 47
with Unknown

Claude Francois Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Claude Francois Family

Claude Francois's parents:

Claude Francois's father is Aime Francois Claude Francois's mother is Lucia Mazzei


Claude Francois's children:

Claude Francois's son is Coco Francois Claude Francois's son is Marc Francois


Claude Francois's current partners:

Claude Francois had a relationship with Sofia Kiukkonen


Claude Francois's former partners:

Claude Francois's former wife was Janet Woollacott


Claude Francois's former in laws:

Claude Francois's former father in law is Arthur Woollacott Claude Francois's former mother in law is Clarice Burton