How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Hortense Bloomer
Hortense Bloomer

Partners of 
Hortense Bloomer

Arthur Goodwin

Married

1940 - 1948

William Bloomer

Married

3 children together

1904 - 1934

Hortense Bloomer
Bio Details

Full name

Hortense Bloomer

Maiden name

Hortense Nehr

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jul 1884

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

20 Nov 1948

Place of death

Florida, USA

Occupations

Real-Estate Agent

Hortense Bloomer

Hortense Bloomer

Age

64

Born

Friday 11 Jul 1884

Died

20 Nov 1948

Hortense Bloomer Partner(s) Other Children

Hortense Bloomer Children

William Bloomer Jr

born 1911, age 106 (approx.)
with William Bloomer

Robert Bloomer

born 1913, age 104 (approx.)
with William Bloomer

Betty Ford

born 1918, died 2011, age 93
with William Bloomer

First Lady of the United States of America 9th Aug 1974 - 20th Jan 1977

Trivia

Hortense Bloomer Family

Hortense Bloomer's children:

Hortense Bloomer's daughter was Betty Ford Hortense Bloomer's son is William Bloomer Jr Hortense Bloomer's son is Robert Bloomer


Hortense Bloomer's former partners:

Hortense Bloomer's former husband is Arthur Goodwin Hortense Bloomer's former husband was William Bloomer


Hortense Bloomer's grandchildren:

Hortense Bloomer's grandson is Michael Ford Hortense Bloomer's grandson is Jack Ford Hortense Bloomer's grandson is Steven Ford Hortense Bloomer's granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales


Hortense Bloomer's great grandchildren:

Hortense Bloomer's great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Hortense Bloomer's great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Hortense Bloomer's great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Hortense Bloomer's great grandson is Christian Ford Hortense Bloomer's great grandson is Jonathan Ford Hortense Bloomer's great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Hortense Bloomer's great granddaughter is Heather Vance   Hortense Bloomer's great great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Hortense Bloomer's great great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Hortense Bloomer's great great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Hortense Bloomer's great great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Hortense Bloomer's great great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Hortense Bloomer's in laws:

Hortense Bloomer's son in law was President Gerald Ford


Hortense Bloomer's former in laws:

Hortense Bloomer's former son in law is William Warren