How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Betty Ford
Betty Ford

Partners of 
Betty Ford

President Gerald Ford

Married

4 children together

15 Oct 1948

William Warren

Divorced

married 23 Apr 1942
divorce 15 Dec 1947

Betty Ford Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ann Ford

Maiden name

Elizabeth Bloomer

Also known as

Elizabeth Ann Warren

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

8 Apr 1918

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

8 Jul 2011

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Cause of death

Natural Causes

Occupations

Author

Dancer

Model

Fashion Buyer

First Lady Of The United States (1974 - 1977)

Chairperson (1982 - 2005)

Founder of the Betty Ford Center

After her own recovery from alcoholism and an addiction to prescription pills, Betty Ford founded and became the chair of directors of a clinic in California for the treatment of chemical addictions, namely the Betty Ford Center.

Betty Ford Siblings

William Bloomer Jr

Brother

Robert Bloomer

Brother

First Lady of the United States of America
9th Aug 1974 - 20th Jan 1977
Betty Ford

Elizabeth Ann Ford

Age

93

Born

8 Apr 1918

Died

8 Jul 2011

Betty Ford Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Ford Children

Michael Ford

born 1950, age 66
with President Gerald Ford

Jack Ford

born 1952, age 64
with President Gerald Ford

Steven Ford

born 1956, age 60
with President Gerald Ford

Susan Ford Bales

born 1957, age 59
with President Gerald Ford

Betty Ford Family

Betty Ford's parents:

Betty Ford's father was William Bloomer Betty Ford's mother was Hortense Bloomer


Betty Ford's former step-parents:

Betty Ford's former step-father is Arthur Goodwin


Betty Ford's children:

Betty Ford's son is Michael Ford Betty Ford's son is Jack Ford Betty Ford's son is Steven Ford Betty Ford's daughter is Susan Ford Bales


Betty Ford's current partners:

Betty Ford's husband was President Gerald Ford


Betty Ford's former partners:

Betty Ford's former husband is William Warren


Betty Ford's siblings:

Betty Ford's brother is William Bloomer Jr Betty Ford's brother is Robert Bloomer


Betty Ford's grandchildren:

Betty Ford's granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Betty Ford's granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Betty Ford's granddaughter is Hannah Ford Betty Ford's grandson is Christian Ford Betty Ford's grandson is Jonathan Ford Betty Ford's granddaughter is Tyne Vance Betty Ford's granddaughter is Heather Vance


Betty Ford's great grandchildren:

Betty Ford's great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Betty Ford's great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Betty Ford's great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Betty Ford's great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Betty Ford's great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Betty Ford's in laws:

Betty Ford's father in law was Leslie Lynch King Betty Ford's mother in law was Dorothy Ford Betty Ford's step-father in law was Gerald Rudolff Ford Betty Ford's step-grandfather in law was George R. Ford Betty Ford's step-grandmother in law is Zana Ford Betty Ford's grandfather in law was Charles King Betty Ford's grandmother in law was Martha King Betty Ford's grandfather in law was Levi Gardner Betty Ford's grandmother in law was Adele Gardner Betty Ford's half-brother in law was Thomas Ford Betty Ford's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Ford Betty Ford's half-sister in law was Marjorie Werner Betty Ford's brother in law-by-marriage is Alton Werner Betty Ford's half-brother in law was Leslie King Betty Ford's half-brother in law is Richard Ford Betty Ford's sister in law-by-marriage is Ellen Ford Betty Ford's half-sister in law is Patricia King Betty Ford's half-brother in law was James Ford Betty Ford's sister in law-by-marriage is Barbara Ford Betty Ford's sister in law-by-marriage is Sonya Ford Betty Ford's husband President Gerald Ford's aunt in law was Tannise James Betty Ford's husband President Gerald Ford's uncle-by-marriage is Clarence James Betty Ford's daughter in law is Gayle Ford Betty Ford's daughter in law is Juliann Ford Betty Ford's son in law is Vaden Bales


Betty Ford's former in laws:

Betty Ford's former son in law is Charles Vance


Betty Ford FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1974 - 1977

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...