Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1932

Divorce 1964

Maurice Fiennes

Maurice Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Age

87

Born

Friday 01 Mar 1907

Died

14 Sep 1994

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Maurice Fiennes Siblings

Winifred Fiennes

Sister

Audrey Fiennes

Sister

Celia Fiennes

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sylvia Fiennes

Sylvia Joan Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Age

104 (ca.)

Born

1913 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Mark Fiennes

born 1933, died 2004, age 71

Photographer father of actor Ralph Fiennes

Her Other Children

Maurice Fiennes
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 01 Mar 1907

Date of death:

14 Sep 1994

Occupations

Industrialist

Engineer

Education

Repton School, The Lodge, Repton, Derby, England, United Kingdom

Armstrong College, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Maurice Fiennes Family

Maurice Fiennes's parents:

Maurice Fiennes's father was Alberic Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's mother is Gertrude Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's children:

Maurice Fiennes's son was Mark Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's former partners:

Maurice Fiennes's former wife is Sylvia Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's siblings:

Maurice Fiennes's sister was Winifred Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's sister was Audrey Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's sister was Celia Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's grandchildren:

Maurice Fiennes's grandson is Ralph Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's grandson is Joseph Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's grandson is Michael Emery Maurice Fiennes's granddaughter is Martha Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's grandson is Magnus Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's granddaughter is Sophie Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's grandson is Jake Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's great grandchildren:

Maurice Fiennes's great grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Maurice Fiennes's great grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Maurice Fiennes's great granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Maurice Fiennes's great granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's great granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Maurice Fiennes's great grandson is Horace Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's in laws:

Maurice Fiennes's daughter in law was Jini Fiennes


Maurice Fiennes's former in laws:

Maurice Fiennes's former father in law is John Finlay


Sylvia Fiennes
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Joan Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Maiden name

Sylvia Joan Finlay

Gender

Female

Age

104 (ca.)

Date of birth

1913 (ca.)

Trivia

Sylvia Fiennes Family

Sylvia Fiennes's parents:

Sylvia Fiennes's father is John Finlay


Sylvia Fiennes's children:

Sylvia Fiennes's son was Mark Fiennes


Sylvia Fiennes's former partners:

Sylvia Fiennes's former husband was Maurice Fiennes


Sylvia Fiennes's grandchildren:

Sylvia Fiennes's grandson is Ralph Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's grandson is Joseph Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's grandson is Michael Emery Sylvia Fiennes's granddaughter is Martha Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's grandson is Magnus Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's granddaughter is Sophie Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's grandson is Jake Fiennes


Sylvia Fiennes's great grandchildren:

Sylvia Fiennes's great grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Sylvia Fiennes's great grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Sylvia Fiennes's great granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Sylvia Fiennes's great granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's great granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's great grandson is Horace Fiennes


Sylvia Fiennes's in laws:

Sylvia Fiennes's daughter in law was Jini Fiennes


Sylvia Fiennes's former in laws:

Sylvia Fiennes's former father in law was Alberic Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's former mother in law is Gertrude Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's former sister in law was Winifred Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's former sister in law was Audrey Fiennes Sylvia Fiennes's former sister in law was Celia Fiennes