How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Allie Smith
Allie Smith

Partners of 
Allie Smith

Wilburn Smith

Married

4 children together

Allie Smith Bio Details

Full name

Frances Allethea Smith

Maiden name

Frances Allethea Murray

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

24 Dec 1905

Date of death:

1 Apr 2000

Occupations

Dressmaker

Allie Smith

Frances Allethea Smith

Age

94

Born

24 Dec 1905

Died

1 Apr 2000

Allie Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Allie Smith Children

Rosalynn Carter

born 1927, age 89
with Wilburn Smith

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1977 - 20th Jan 1981

Jerry Smith

born 1929, died 2003, age 74
with Wilburn Smith

Murray Smith

born 1932, died 2003, age 71
with Wilburn Smith

Lillian Wall

born 1936, age 80
with Wilburn Smith

Allie Smith Family

Allie Smith's children:

Allie Smith's daughter is Rosalynn Carter Allie Smith's son was Jerry Smith Allie Smith's son was Murray Smith Allie Smith's daughter is Lillian Wall


Allie Smith's current partners:

Allie Smith's husband was Wilburn Smith


Allie Smith's grandchildren:

Allie Smith's grandson is Jack Carter Allie Smith's grandson is Chip Carter Allie Smith's grandson is Jeff Carter Allie Smith's granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel


Allie Smith's great grandchildren:

Allie Smith's great grandson is Jason Carter Allie Smith's great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Allie Smith's great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Allie Smith's great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Allie Smith's great grandson is Joshua Carter Allie Smith's great grandson was Jeremy Carter Allie Smith's great grandson is James Carter Allie Smith's great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Allie Smith's great great grandson is Henry Carter Allie Smith's great great grandson is Thomas Carter Allie Smith's great great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Allie Smith's in laws:

Allie Smith's son in law is President Jimmy Carter