How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christie Hefner
Christie Hefner

Partners of 
Christie Hefner

Billy Marovitz

Estranged

marriage 8 Jul 1995
estranged from 2011

Christie Hefner
Bio Details

Full name

Christie Ann Hefner

Also known as

Christie Gunn

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Nov 1952

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Assistant to the Chairman (1975 - 1982)

President of Playboy Enterprises (1982 - 1988)

CEO of Playboy Enterprises (1988 - 2009)

Education

Brandeis University, Massachusetts, United States

New Trier High School, Cook County, Illinois, United States

Christie Hefner Siblings

David Gunn

Brother

Marston Hefner

Half-brother

other parent: Kimberley Conrad

Cooper Hefner

Half-brother

other parent: Kimberley Conrad

Daughter of Playboy founder Hugh Hefner
Christie Hefner

Christie Ann Hefner

Age

65

Born

Saturday 08 Nov 1952

Trivia

Christie Hefner Family

Christie Hefner's parents:

Christie Hefner's father was Hugh Hefner Christie Hefner's step-mother is Crystal Hefner Christie Hefner's mother is Millie Gunn Christie Hefner's step-father is Pierre Rohrbach


Christie Hefner's former step-parents:

Christie Hefner's former step-mother is Kimberley Conrad Christie Hefner's former step-father is Ed Gunn


Christie Hefner's former partners:

Christie Hefner's former husband is Billy Marovitz


Christie Hefner's siblings:

Christie Hefner's brother is David Gunn Christie Hefner's half-brother is Marston Hefner Christie Hefner's half-brother is Cooper Hefner


Christie Hefner's grandparents:

Christie Hefner's grandfather was Glenn Hefner Christie Hefner's grandmother was Grace Hefner


Christie Hefner's great grandparents:

Christie Hefner's great grandfather was James Hefner Christie Hefner's great grandmother was Nina Hefner   Christie Hefner's great great grandfather was John Householder Christie Hefner's great great grandmother was Lurena Householder   Christie Hefner's 3x great grandfather was Masury Woodward Christie Hefner's 3x great grandmother was Mary Woodward   Christie Hefner's 4x great grandfather was Asa Woodward Christie Hefner's 4x great grandmother was Ruth Woodward   Christie Hefner's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Woodward Christie Hefner's 5x great grandmother was Mary Woodward   Christie Hefner's 6x great grandfather was James Bradford Christie Hefner's 6x great grandmother was Susanna Bradford   Christie Hefner's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Bradford Christie Hefner's 7x great grandmother was Anne Bradford   Christie Hefner's 8x great grandfather was William Bradford Christie Hefner's 8x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Christie Hefner's 9x great grandfather was William Bradford Christie Hefner's 9x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Christie Hefner's step-grandparents:

Christie Hefner's step-grandfather was Ray Harris Christie Hefner's step-grandmother is Lee Lovitt


Christie Hefner's former step-grandparents:

Christie Hefner's former step-grandfather is Robert Conradt


Christie Hefner's uncles and aunts:

Christie Hefner's uncle was Keith Hefner Christie Hefner's aunt-by-marriage is Caya Hefner


Christie Hefner's great uncles and aunts:

Christie Hefner's great uncle was Dewey O Swanson Christie Hefner's great uncle is DeForest Swanson Christie Hefner's great aunt is Irene Sponberg


Christie Hefner's former in laws:

Christie Hefner's former father in law was Sydney Marovitz Christie Hefner's former mother in law is Jane Marovitz