How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hope Arden
Hope Arden

Partners of 
Hope Arden

Don Arden

Married

2 children together

21 Apr 1950

Hope Arden
Bio Details

Full name

Hope M Arden

Maiden name

Hope M Shaw

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Apr 1916

Birth place

Ireland

Date of death:

Dec 1998

Place of death

Surrey

Cause of death

Lung cancer

Occupations

Ballet Teacher

Hope Arden

Hope M Arden

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 12 Apr 1916

Died

Dec 1998

Hope Arden Partner(s) Other Children

Hope Arden Children

David Arden

born 1951, age 66
with Don Arden

Sharon Osbourne

born 1952, age 65
with Don Arden

Wife & Manager of Ozzy Osbourne

Trivia

Hope Arden Family

Hope Arden's children:

Hope Arden's daughter is Sharon Osbourne Hope Arden's son is David Arden


Hope Arden's former partners:

Hope Arden's former husband was Don Arden


Hope Arden's grandchildren:

Hope Arden's granddaughter is Aimee Osbourne Hope Arden's granddaughter is Kelly Osbourne Hope Arden's grandson is Jack Osbourne


Hope Arden's great grandchildren:

Hope Arden's great granddaughter is Pearl Osbourne Hope Arden's great granddaughter is Andy Osbourne


Hope Arden's in laws:

Hope Arden's son in law is Ozzy Osbourne


Hope Arden's former in laws:

Hope Arden's former father in law is Lazarus Levy Hope Arden's former mother in law is Sally Levy