How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Don Arden
Partner of 
Don Arden

"The Al Capone of Pop"
Don Arden

Harry Levy

Age

81

Born

4 Jan 1926

Died

21 Jul 2007

Don Arden Bio Details

Full name

Harry Levy

Also known as

Mr Big

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

4 Jan 1926

Birth place

Cheetham Hill, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

21 Jul 2007

Occupations

Music Agent

Comedian

Singer

Partners of 
Don Arden

Hope Arden

Married

2 children together

21 Apr 1950

Don Arden Children

Don Arden Partner(s) Other Children

David Arden

born 1951, age 65
with Hope Arden

Sharon Osbourne

born 1952, age 64
with Hope Arden

Wife & Manager of Ozzy Osbourne

Don Arden Family

Don Arden's parents:

Don Arden's father is Lazarus Levy Don Arden's mother is Sally Levy


Don Arden's children:

Don Arden's daughter is Sharon Osbourne Don Arden's son is David Arden


Don Arden's former partners:

Don Arden's former wife was Hope Arden


Don Arden's grandchildren:

Don Arden's granddaughter is Aimee Osbourne Don Arden's granddaughter is Kelly Osbourne Don Arden's grandson is Jack Osbourne


Don Arden's great grandchildren:

Don Arden's great granddaughter is Pearl Osbourne Don Arden's great granddaughter is Andy Osbourne


Don Arden's in laws:

Don Arden's son in law is Ozzy Osbourne


Don Arden FameChain Links

Acts promoted by Don Arden

Other people in this association:

Ozzy Osbourne 1971 - 1982

Gene Vincent 1959 - 1965

more...