How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lucy Preston
Lucy Preston

Partners of 
Lucy Preston

17th Viscount Gormanston

Married

Nov 1997

David Grenfell

Married

1 child together

1985 - 1997 (bef.)

Lucy Preston
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Arabella Preston

Maiden name

Lucy Arabella Fox

Also known as

Viscountess Gormanston

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Birth place

Cuckfield, Sussex, UK

Lucy Preston Siblings

Emilia Fox

Half-sister

other parent: Joanna David

Freddie Fox

Half-brother

other parent: Joanna David

Lucy Preston

Lucy Arabella Preston

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1960

Lucy Preston Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Preston Children

Harry Grenfell

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)
with David Grenfell

Trivia

Lucy Preston Family

Lucy Preston's parents:

Lucy Preston's father is Edward Fox OBE Lucy Preston's mother was Tracy Reed Lucy Preston's step-mother is Joanna David


Lucy Preston's children:

Lucy Preston's son is Harry Grenfell


Lucy Preston's current partners:

Lucy Preston's husband is 17th Viscount Gormanston


Lucy Preston's former partners:

Lucy Preston's former husband is David Grenfell


Lucy Preston's siblings:

Lucy Preston's half-sister is Emilia Fox Lucy Preston's half-brother is Freddie Fox


Lucy Preston's nieces and nephews:

Lucy Preston's niece is Rose Gilley


Lucy Preston's grandparents:

Lucy Preston's grandfather was Robin Fox Lucy Preston's grandfather was Anthony Pellissier Lucy Preston's grandmother was Penelope Reed Lucy Preston's grandmother was Angela Fox


Lucy Preston's great grandparents:

Lucy Preston's great grandfather was Frederick Lonsdale Lucy Preston's great grandfather was Willie Fox Lucy Preston's great grandmother was Hilda Fox   Lucy Preston's great great grandmother is Elizabeth Handbury Lucy Preston's great great grandfather was Samson Fox Lucy Preston's great great grandmother was Mary Fox   Lucy Preston's 3x great grandfather was John Davis Lucy Preston's 3x great grandmother was Julia Davis Lucy Preston's 3x great grandfather was Jonas Fox Lucy Preston's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Fox


Lucy Preston's uncles and aunts:

Lucy Preston's uncle is James Fox Lucy Preston's uncle is Robert Fox Lucy Preston's aunt-by-marriage is Mary Fox Lucy Preston's aunt-by-marriage is Fiona Fox


Lucy Preston's great uncles and aunts:

Lucy Preston's great uncle was Kenneth Fox Lucy Preston's great aunt is Mary Fox Lucy Preston's great aunt was Pam Fox


Lucy Preston's cousins:

Lucy Preston's cousin is Laurence Fox Lucy Preston's cousin is Jack Fox Lucy Preston's cousin is Thomas Fox Lucy Preston's cousin is Robin Fox Lucy Preston's cousin is Lydia Ayoade


Lucy Preston's first cousins once removed:

Lucy Preston's first cousin once removed is Winston Fox Lucy Preston's first cousin once removed is Eugene Fox


Lucy Preston's former in laws:

Lucy Preston's former father in law is Harold Grenfell Lucy Preston's former mother in law is Miriam Grenfell