How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joanna David
Joanna David

Partners of 
Joanna David

Edward Fox OBE

Married

2 children together

Jul 2004

Joanna David
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Elizabeth Fox

Maiden name

Joanna Elizabeth Hacking

Gender

Female

Birth place

Lancaster, Lancashire, UK

Occupations

Actress

Joanna David

Joanna Elizabeth Fox

Joanna David Partner(s) Other Children

Joanna David Children

Emilia Fox

born 1974, age 43
with Edward Fox OBE

Silent Witness Star

Freddie Fox

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Edward Fox OBE

Lucy Preston

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with Edward Fox OBE

Trivia

Joanna David Family

Joanna David's children:

Joanna David's daughter is Emilia Fox Joanna David's son is Freddie Fox Joanna David's step-daughter is Lucy Preston


Joanna David's current partners:

Joanna David's husband is Edward Fox OBE


Joanna David's grandchildren:

Joanna David's granddaughter is Rose Gilley


Joanna David's in laws:

Joanna David's brother in law is James Fox Joanna David's father in law was Robin Fox Joanna David's brother in law is Robert Fox Joanna David's mother in law was Angela Fox Joanna David's grandfather in law was Willie Fox Joanna David's grandmother in law was Hilda Fox Joanna David's grandfather in law was Frederick Lonsdale Joanna David's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Fox Joanna David's sister in law-by-marriage is Fiona Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's uncle in law was Kenneth Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law is Mary Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law was Pam Fox


Joanna David's former in laws:

Joanna David's former son in law is Jared Harris