How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tracy Reed
Tracy Reed

Partners of 
Tracy Reed

Edward Fox OBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 1958
divorce 1961

Tracy Reed
Bio Details

Full name

Clare Tracy Compton McCabe

Maiden name

Clare Tracy Compton Pelissier

Also known as

Clare Tracy Compton Fox

Clare Tracy Compton Hallett

Clare Tracy Compton Simpson

Tracey Reed

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 21 Sep 1942

Birth place

London, United Kingdom

Date of death:

2 May 2012

Cause of death

Liver Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Tracy Reed

Clare Tracy Compton McCabe

Age

69

Born

Monday 21 Sep 1942

Died

2 May 2012

Tracy Reed Partner(s) Other Children

Tracy Reed Children

Lucy Preston

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
with Edward Fox OBE

Trivia

Tracy Reed Family

Tracy Reed's parents:

Tracy Reed's father was Anthony Pellissier Tracy Reed's mother was Penelope Reed


Tracy Reed's children:

Tracy Reed's daughter is Lucy Preston


Tracy Reed's former partners:

Tracy Reed's former husband is Edward Fox OBE


Tracy Reed's grandchildren:

Tracy Reed's grandson is Harry Grenfell


Tracy Reed's in laws:

Tracy Reed's son in law is 17th Viscount Gormanston


Tracy Reed's former in laws:

Tracy Reed's former brother in law is James Fox Tracy Reed's former father in law was Robin Fox Tracy Reed's former brother in law is Robert Fox Tracy Reed's former mother in law was Angela Fox Tracy Reed's former grandfather in law was Willie Fox Tracy Reed's former grandmother in law was Hilda Fox Tracy Reed's former grandfather in law was Frederick Lonsdale Tracy Reed's former husband Edward Fox OBE's uncle in law was Kenneth Fox Tracy Reed's former husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law is Mary Fox Tracy Reed's former husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law was Pam Fox Tracy Reed's former son in law is David Grenfell