How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren

Partners of 
Helen Mirren

Taylor Hackford

Married

1997

Liam Neeson OBE

Relationship

relationship began about 1981
until about 1985

Helen Mirren Bio Details

Full name

Dame Helen Lydia Mirren

Also known as

Ilyena Vasilievna Mironov

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

26 Jul 1945

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, UK

Occupations

Author

West End Actress

Actress (1970 (ca.))

After appearing in an advert for L'Oreal, it was claimed that the pictures of Dame Helen Mirren were airbrushed and digitally altered to make the actress's skin look better that it was.  However, after an investigation the Advertising Standards Authority rubbished the claims, saying that it was simply how the actress looked.

Oscars

2007 - Best Actress - The Queen

Baftas

1992 - Best Actress - Prime Suspect
1993 - Best Actress - Prime Suspect 2
1994 - Best Actress - Prime Suspect 3
2004 - Britannia Award for Excellence
2007 - Best Actress - The Queen
2014 - Fellowship Award

Golden Globes

1997 - Best TV Actress - Losing Chase
2007 - Best TV Actress - Elizabeth I
2007 - Best Actress - The Queen

Helen Mirren Siblings

Katherine Mirren

Sister

Peter Mirren

Brother

Academy Award Winning Actress
Helen Mirren

Dame Helen Lydia Mirren

Age

71

Born

26 Jul 1945

Helen Mirren Family

Helen Mirren's parents:

Helen Mirren's father was Vasiliy Petrovich Mironov Helen Mirren's mother was Kathleen Mirren


Helen Mirren's current partners:

Helen Mirren's husband is Taylor Hackford


Helen Mirren's former partners:

Helen Mirren had a relationship with Liam Neeson OBE


Helen Mirren's siblings:

Helen Mirren's sister is Katherine Mirren Helen Mirren's brother was Peter Mirren


Helen Mirren's nieces and nephews:

Helen Mirren's nephew is Basil Mirren


Helen Mirren's grandparents:

Helen Mirren's grandfather was Pyotr Mironov Helen Mirren's grandmother is Marusia Mironov


Helen Mirren's great grandparents:

Helen Mirren's great grandfather was Vassili Pyotr Mironov Helen Mirren's great grandmother was Lydia Mironov   Helen Mirren's great great grandfather is Andrei Kamensky


Helen Mirren's uncles and aunts:

Helen Mirren's aunt was Irina Mironov Helen Mirren's aunt was Olga Mironoff Helen Mirren's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Mallett


Helen Mirren's great uncles and aunts:

Helen Mirren's great aunt was Zanaida Mironov Helen Mirren's great aunt was Ksenia Mironov Helen Mirren's great aunt was Valentina Mironov


Helen Mirren FameChain Links

National Youth Theatre

Other people in this association:

Daniel Craig 1984 - 1988

Orlando Bloom

Daniel Day-Lewis

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

2014

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Royal Shakespeare Company

1965

Other people in this association:

Ben Kingsley CBE 1967

Daniel Day-Lewis 1980

Vanessa Redgrave CBE

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2011

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 2007 - The 79th

2007

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 2007

Jennifer Hudson 2007

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2007 - The 60th

2007

Other people in this association:

Kate Winslet CBE 2007

Denzel Washington 2007

Caroline Aherne 2007

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2004 - The 57th

2004

Other people in this association:

Scarlett Johansson 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

Tom Hanks 2004

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1992 - The 45th

1992

Other people in this association:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1992

Audrey Hepburn 1992

Alan Rickman 1992

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1993 - The 46th

1993

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 1993

Woody Allen 1993

Robert Downey Jr 1993

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1994 - The 47th

1994

Other people in this association:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1994

Steven Spielberg 1994

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1994

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1997 - The 54th

1997

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1997

Tom Cruise 1997

Lauren Bacall 1997

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2007 - The 64th

2007

Other people in this association:

Prince 2007

Warren Beatty 2007

Eddie Murphy 2007

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

2013

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sam Mendes CBE 2003

Sam Mendes CBE 1996

more...