How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Romaine Mountbatten
Romaine Mountbatten

Partners of 
Romaine Mountbatten

David Mountbatten,
3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven

Divorced

married 4 Feb 1950
divorce 1954

Romaine Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Romaine Dahlgreen Mountbatten

Maiden name

Romaine Pierce

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jul 1923

Birth place

Biltmore, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

15 Feb 1975

Place of death

New York, USA

Romaine Mountbatten

Romaine Dahlgreen Mountbatten

Age

51

Born

Tuesday 17 Jul 1923

Died

15 Feb 1975

Trivia

Romaine Mountbatten Family

Romaine Mountbatten's parents:

Romaine Mountbatten's father is Vinton Pierce Romaine Mountbatten's mother is Margaret Pierce


Romaine Mountbatten's former partners:

Romaine Mountbatten's former husband was David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven


Romaine Mountbatten's former in laws:

Romaine Mountbatten's former grandfather in law was Prince Louis Von Battenberg. Louis Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Princess Alice of Greece Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle in law was Louis Mountbatten of Burma Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt-by-marriage was Edwina Mountbatten Romaine Mountbatten's former father in law was George Mountbatten Romaine Mountbatten's former mother in law was Nadejda Mountbatten Romaine Mountbatten's former grandmother in law was Princess Victoria Of Hesse. Victoria Mountbatten, Marchioness of Milford Haven Romaine Mountbatten's former grandfather in law was Mikhail Mikhailovich Romanov, Grand Duke of Russia Romaine Mountbatten's former grandmother in law was Sophie Nikolaievna von Merenberg Romaine Mountbatten's former sister in law was Tatiana Mountbatten Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Queen Louise of Sweden Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle-by-marriage was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Anastasia Mikhailovna Wernher Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Harold Augustus Wernher, 3rd Bt. Romaine Mountbatten's former husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle in law was Mikhail Mikhailovich de Torbay, Count de Torby