Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1938

Divorce 19 Mar 1941

Composed "The Stripper" & "Holiday For Strings" as well as the theme tunes for Bonanza and Little House On The Prairie
David Rose

David Rose

Age

80

Born

Wednesday 15 Jun 1910

Died

23 Aug 1990

Other Partners

Judy Garland

Divorced

married 17 Jul 1941
divorce 1944

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Mark Harris

Married

1991 - 1994

Bob O'Shea

Divorced

married 7 Nov 1958
divorce 1 Dec 1960

Edward T. Begley

Divorced

married 21 Apr 1954
divorce 6 Oct 1956

Nick Condos

Divorced

1 child together

married 22 Feb 1944
divorce 17 Jun 1953

Neal Lang

Divorced

married 29 Mar 1941
divorce Feb 1944

Buddy Westmore

Divorced

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Comic Actress and Singer
Martha Raye

Margie Yvonne Reed

Age

78

Born

Sunday 27 Aug 1916

Died

19 Oct 1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Melodye Condos

born 1944, age 73
with Nick Condos

David Rose
Bio Details

Full name

David Rose

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Jun 1910

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

23 Aug 1990

Place of death

Burbank, California, USA

Occupations

Composer

Pianist

Education

The Chicago Academy of the Arts, Chicago, Illinois, United States (Finished 1926)

Trivia

David Rose Family

David Rose's former partners:

David Rose's former wife was Judy Garland David Rose's former wife was Martha Raye


David Rose's former in laws:

David Rose's former father in law was Frank Gumm David Rose's former mother in law was Ethel Gumm David Rose's former step-father in law is Will Gilmore David Rose's former grandfather in law was Will Gumm David Rose's former grandmother in law was Clemmie Gumm David Rose's former grandfather in law was John Milne David Rose's former grandmother in law was Eva Milne David Rose's former sister in law is Mary Jane Garland David Rose's former sister in law is Virginia Garland David Rose's former step-sister in law is Ruth Gilmore David Rose's former step-brother in law is Bill Gilmore David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's aunt in law was Mary Gumm David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's uncle in law was Robert Gumm David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's uncle in law was William Gumm David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's uncle in law was Allie Gumm David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's uncle in law was Jack Milne David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's aunt in law was Mary Milne David Rose's former wife Judy Garland's aunt in law was Norma Milne David Rose's former father in law was Pat Reed David Rose's former mother in law was Peggy Reed


Martha Raye
Bio Details

Full name

Margie Yvonne Reed

Also known as

The Big Mouth

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Aug 1916

Birth place

Butte, Montana, USA

Date of death:

19 Oct 1994

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Singer

Dancer

Actress

Musical Theatre Actor

Comedienne

Broadway Actress

Martha entertained the troupe through three wars, joining the USO when World War II began and flying to both Korea and Vietnam during the conflicts there.

Oscars

1969 - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award

Trivia

Martha Raye Family

Martha Raye's parents:

Martha Raye's father was Pat Reed Martha Raye's mother was Peggy Reed


Martha Raye's children:

Martha Raye's daughter is Melodye Condos


Martha Raye's former partners:

Martha Raye's former husband was David Rose Martha Raye's former husband was Buddy Westmore Martha Raye's former husband is Mark Harris Martha Raye's former husband is Bob O'Shea Martha Raye's former husband is Edward T. Begley Martha Raye's former husband was Nick Condos Martha Raye's former husband is Neal Lang


Martha Raye FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1969 - The 41st

1969

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Barbra Streisand 1969

Katharine Hepburn 1969

more...