How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Natasha Richardson
Natasha Richardson

Partners of 
Natasha Richardson

Liam Neeson OBE

Married

2 children together

4 Jul 1994

Robert Fox

Divorced

married 1990
divorce 1994

Natasha Richardson
Bio Details

Full name

Natasha Jane Richardson

Also known as

Natasha Neeson

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Saturday 11 May 1963

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

18 Mar 2009

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Natasha Richardson Siblings

Joely Richardson

Sister

Carlo Nero

Half-brother

other parent: Franco Nero

Katharine Richardson

Half-sister

other parent: Gelda Richardson

English Actress
Member of the Redgrave Family
Natasha Richardson

Natasha Jane Richardson

Age

45

Born

Saturday 11 May 1963

Died

18 Mar 2009

Natasha Richardson Partner(s) Other Children

Natasha Richardson Children

Michael Neeson

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)
with Liam Neeson OBE

Son of Liam Neeson and Natasha Richardson English Actor

Daniel Neeson

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Liam Neeson OBE

Trivia

Natasha Richardson Family

Natasha Richardson's parents:

Natasha Richardson's mother is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Natasha Richardson's father is Tony Richardson Natasha Richardson's step-father is Franco Nero


Natasha Richardson's children:

Natasha Richardson's son is Michael Neeson Natasha Richardson's son is Daniel Neeson


Natasha Richardson's current partners:

Natasha Richardson's husband was Liam Neeson OBE


Natasha Richardson's former partners:

Natasha Richardson's former husband is Robert Fox


Natasha Richardson's siblings:

Natasha Richardson's sister is Joely Richardson Natasha Richardson's half-brother is Carlo Nero Natasha Richardson's half-sister is Katharine Richardson


Natasha Richardson's nieces and nephews:

Natasha Richardson's niece is Daisy Bevan


Natasha Richardson's grandparents:

Natasha Richardson's grandfather is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Natasha Richardson's grandmother was Rachel Kempson Natasha Richardson's grandfather was Clarence Richarson Natasha Richardson's grandmother was Elsie Richardson


Natasha Richardson's great grandparents:

Natasha Richardson's great grandfather was Eric Kempsom Natasha Richardson's great grandmother was Beatrice Kempson Natasha Richardson's great grandfather was Roy Redgrave Natasha Richardson's great grandmother was Margaret Scudamore   Natasha Richardson's great great grandfather was William Scudamore Natasha Richardson's great great grandmother was Clara Scudamore Natasha Richardson's great great grandfather was George Redgrave Natasha Richardson's great great grandmother was Zoe Howard   Natasha Richardson's 3x great grandfather was Edward Pym Natasha Richardson's 3x great grandmother is Anna Pym Natasha Richardson's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave Natasha Richardson's 3x great grandmother was Alice Redgrave


Natasha Richardson's uncles and aunts:

Natasha Richardson's uncle was Corin Redgrave Natasha Richardson's aunt-by-marriage is Kika Markham Natasha Richardson's aunt was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Natasha Richardson's great uncles and aunts:

Natasha Richardson's great aunt is Peg Anderson Natasha Richardson's great uncle was John Redgrave Natasha Richardson's great aunt was Nellie Carver Natasha Richardson's great uncle was Robin Redgrave Natasha Richardson's great uncle was Victor Parrett Natasha Richardson's great uncle is Eric Kempson Natasha Richardson's great uncle is Nicholas Kempson


Natasha Richardson's cousins:

Natasha Richardson's cousin is Jemma Redgrave Natasha Richardson's cousin was Harvey Redgrave Natasha Richardson's cousin is Luke Redgrave Natasha Richardson's cousin is Arden Redgrave Natasha Richardson's cousin is Ben Clark Natasha Richardson's cousin is Kelly Clark Natasha Richardson's cousin is Annabel Clark


Natasha Richardson's first cousins once removed:

Natasha Richardson's first cousin once removed is Gabriel Owen Natasha Richardson's first cousin once removed was Douglas Redgrave Natasha Richardson's first cousin once removed was Sir Roy Redgrave


Natasha Richardson's second cousins:

Natasha Richardson's second cousin is Michael Redgrave Natasha Richardson's second cousin is Diana Redgrave Natasha Richardson's second cousin is Robin Redgrave


Natasha Richardson's in laws:

Natasha Richardson's father in law was Barney Neeson Natasha Richardson's mother in law is Kitty Neeson Natasha Richardson's grandfather in law is Bernard Neeson Natasha Richardson's sister in law is Elizabeth Neeson Natasha Richardson's sister in law is Bernadette Sexton Natasha Richardson's sister in law is Rosaleen Neeson Natasha Richardson's husband Liam Neeson OBE's aunt in law was Peggy McCann Natasha Richardson's husband Liam Neeson OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Jack McCann


Natasha Richardson's former in laws:

Natasha Richardson's former brother in law is Edward Fox OBE Natasha Richardson's former brother in law is James Fox Natasha Richardson's former father in law was Robin Fox Natasha Richardson's former mother in law was Angela Fox Natasha Richardson's former grandfather in law was Willie Fox Natasha Richardson's former grandmother in law was Hilda Fox Natasha Richardson's former grandfather in law was Frederick Lonsdale Natasha Richardson's former husband Robert Fox's uncle in law was Kenneth Fox Natasha Richardson's former husband Robert Fox's aunt in law is Mary Fox Natasha Richardson's former husband Robert Fox's aunt in law was Pam Fox