How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Mountbatten
Janet Mountbatten

Partners of 
Janet Mountbatten

David Mountbatten,
3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven

Married

2 children together

17 Nov 1960

Janet Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Janet Mercedes Mountbatten

Maiden name

Janet Bryce

Also known as

Marchioness Of Milford Haven

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Sep 1937

Birth place

Hamilton Bermuda

Janet Mountbatten

Marchioness Janet Mercedes Mountbatten

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 29 Sep 1937

Janet Mountbatten Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Mountbatten Children

George Mountbatten

born 1961, age 56
with David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven

Founder of U-Switch

Ivar Mountbatten

born 1963, age 54
with David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven

Godfather to Lady Louise Windsor

Trivia

Janet Mountbatten Family

Janet Mountbatten's parents:

Janet Mountbatten's father was Major Francis Bryce Janet Mountbatten's mother is Gladys Jean Bryce


Janet Mountbatten's children:

Janet Mountbatten's son is George Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's son is Ivar Mountbatten


Janet Mountbatten's current partners:

Janet Mountbatten's husband was David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven


Janet Mountbatten's grandparents:

Janet Mountbatten's grandfather was John Pablo Bryce Janet Mountbatten's grandmother was Maria De Las Mercedes Bryce


Janet Mountbatten's great grandparents:

Janet Mountbatten's great grandfather was Pedro Español González De Candamo Y Astorga Janet Mountbatten's great grandmother was María De Las Mercedes Iriarte Y Odria   Janet Mountbatten's great great grandfather was Pedro Ignacio Iriarte Y Velasco-Patiño Janet Mountbatten's great great grandmother was Paula Odria Y Granados Janet Mountbatten's great great grandfather was Alfonso González De Candamo Y Priet Janet Mountbatten's great great grandmother was Petronila De Astorga Y Urizar


Janet Mountbatten's grandchildren:

Janet Mountbatten's granddaughter is Tatiana Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's grandson is Henry Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's granddaughter is Ella Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's granddaughter is Alexandra Mounttbatten Janet Mountbatten's granddaughter is Louise Mountbattn


Janet Mountbatten's uncles and aunts:

Janet Mountbatten's aunt was Mary Mercedes Phillips Janet Mountbatten's uncle-by-marriage was Colonel Joseph Phillips Janet Mountbatten's aunt was Virginia Bryce Janet Mountbatten's uncle was Paul John Bryce Janet Mountbatten's uncle was Charles A. Bryce Janet Mountbatten's uncle was Edward Daniel Bryce Janet Mountbatten's aunt was Rose Margaret Bryce


Janet Mountbatten's great uncles and aunts:

Janet Mountbatten's great uncle was Manuel González De Candamo E Iriarte


Janet Mountbatten's cousins:

Janet Mountbatten's cousin was Harold 'Bunny' Phillips


Janet Mountbatten's first cousins once removed:

Janet Mountbatten's first cousin once removed is Alexandra Anastasia Hamilton Janet Mountbatten's first cousin once removed was Nicholas Harold Phillips Janet Mountbatten's first cousin once removed is Fiona Mercedes Burnett Janet Mountbatten's first cousin once removed is Marita Georgina Crawley Janet Mountbatten's first cousin once removed is Natalia Grosvenor


Janet Mountbatten's in laws:

Janet Mountbatten's grandfather in law was Prince Louis Von Battenberg. Louis Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Princess Alice of Greece Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle in law was Louis Mountbatten of Burma Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt-by-marriage was Edwina Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's father in law was George Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's mother in law was Nadejda Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's grandmother in law was Princess Victoria Of Hesse. Victoria Mountbatten, Marchioness of Milford Haven Janet Mountbatten's grandfather in law was Mikhail Mikhailovich Romanov, Grand Duke of Russia Janet Mountbatten's grandmother in law was Sophie Nikolaievna von Merenberg Janet Mountbatten's sister in law was Tatiana Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Queen Louise of Sweden Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle-by-marriage was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's aunt in law was Anastasia Mikhailovna Wernher Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Harold Augustus Wernher, 3rd Bt. Janet Mountbatten's husband David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven's uncle in law was Mikhail Mikhailovich de Torbay, Count de Torby Janet Mountbatten's daughter in law is Clare Mountbatten


Janet Mountbatten's former in laws:

Janet Mountbatten's former daughter in law is Sarah Mountbatten Janet Mountbatten's former daughter in law is Penelope Mountbatten