How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Angela Fox
Angela Fox

Partners of 
Angela Fox

Robin Fox

Married

3 children together

Ended 1971

Angela Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Angela Muriel Darita Fox

Maiden name

Angela Muriel Darita Worthington

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1912

Date of death:

4 Dec 2000

Angela Fox

Angela Muriel Darita Fox

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1912

Died

4 Dec 2000

Angela Fox Partner(s) Other Children

Angela Fox Children

Edward Fox OBE

born 1937, age 80
with Robin Fox

British Actor The Day of the Jackal

James Fox

born 1939, age 78
with Robin Fox

British Actor

Robert Fox

born 1952, age 65
with Robin Fox

Trivia

Angela Fox Family

Angela Fox's parents:

Angela Fox's father was Frederick Lonsdale


Angela Fox's children:

Angela Fox's son is Edward Fox OBE Angela Fox's son is James Fox Angela Fox's son is Robert Fox


Angela Fox's former partners:

Angela Fox's former husband was Robin Fox


Angela Fox's grandchildren:

Angela Fox's granddaughter is Emilia Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Laurence Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Jack Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Freddie Fox Angela Fox's granddaughter is Lucy Preston Angela Fox's grandson is Thomas Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Robin Fox Angela Fox's granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade


Angela Fox's great grandchildren:

Angela Fox's great grandson is Harry Grenfell Angela Fox's great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Angela Fox's great grandson is Winston Fox Angela Fox's great grandson is Eugene Fox


Angela Fox's in laws:

Angela Fox's daughter in law is Joanna David Angela Fox's daughter in law is Mary Fox Angela Fox's daughter in law is Fiona Fox


Angela Fox's former in laws:

Angela Fox's former daughter in law was Tracy Reed Angela Fox's former father in law was Willie Fox Angela Fox's former mother in law was Hilda Fox Angela Fox's former grandfather in law was Samson Fox Angela Fox's former grandmother in law was Mary Fox Angela Fox's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Handbury Angela Fox's former brother in law was Kenneth Fox Angela Fox's former sister in law is Mary Fox Angela Fox's former sister in law was Pam Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Clara Bagshawe Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Alice Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle in law was William Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle in law was Jonas Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Lily Guedella Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Guedella Angela Fox's former daughter in law was Natasha Richardson Angela Fox's former daughter in law is Celestria Fox