How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Clare Mountbatten
Clare Mountbatten

Partners of 
Clare Mountbatten

George Mountbatten

Married

20 Aug 1997

Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley

Divorced

3 children together

married 1985
divorce 1997

Clare Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Clare Mountbatten

Maiden name

Clare Husted Steel

Also known as

Clare Wentworth-Stanley

Marchioness Of Milford Haven

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 02 Sep 1960

Birth place

USA

Occupations

Editor

Clare Mountbatten Siblings

Timothy Steel

Brother

Louise Steel

Sister

Clare Mountbatten

Marchioness Clare Mountbatten

Age

56

Born

Friday 02 Sep 1960

Clare Mountbatten Partner(s) Other Children

Clare Mountbatten Children

James Wentworth-Stanley

born 1985, died 2006, age 21 (approx.)
with Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley

Harry Wentworth-Stanley

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley

Louisa Wentworth-Stanley

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
with Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley

Tatiana Mountbatten

born 1990, age 27
step-child with George Mountbatten

Henry Mountbatten

born 1991, age 25
step-child with George Mountbatten

Trivia

Clare Mountbatten Family

Clare Mountbatten's parents:

Clare Mountbatten's father is Anthony Steel Clare Mountbatten's mother is Annie Steel


Clare Mountbatten's children:

Clare Mountbatten's son was James Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's son is Harry Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's daughter is Louisa Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's step-daughter is Tatiana Mountbatten Clare Mountbatten's step-son is Henry Mountbatten


Clare Mountbatten's current partners:

Clare Mountbatten's husband is George Mountbatten


Clare Mountbatten's former partners:

Clare Mountbatten's former husband is Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley


Clare Mountbatten's siblings:

Clare Mountbatten's brother is Timothy Steel Clare Mountbatten's sister is Louise Steel


Clare Mountbatten's in laws:

Clare Mountbatten's father in law was David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven Clare Mountbatten's mother in law is Janet Mountbatten Clare Mountbatten's grandfather in law was George Mountbatten Clare Mountbatten's grandmother in law was Nadejda Mountbatten Clare Mountbatten's grandfather in law was Major Francis Bryce Clare Mountbatten's grandmother in law is Gladys Jean Bryce Clare Mountbatten's brother in law is Ivar Mountbatten Clare Mountbatten's husband George Mountbatten's aunt in law was Tatiana Mountbatten


Clare Mountbatten's former in laws:

Clare Mountbatten's former father in law was Geoffrey Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's former mother in law is Bridget Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's former brother in law is David Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's former brother in law is Christopher Wentworth-Stanley Clare Mountbatten's former brother in law is Adrian Wentworth-Stanley