Married Relationship facts

Married 1995

It has been said that Timothy Leary officiated at the marriage ceremony. But it has also been reported that George and Irmelin never divorced. So maybe this was a commitment ceremony and / or a spiritual blessing.

George DiCaprio

George Paul DiCaprio

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 30 Nov 1943

Other Partners

Irmelin DiCaprio

Married

1 child together

1965 - 1975

Professional Partners

George DiCaprio Siblings

Margaret DiCaprio

Sister

Other Partners

Mike Farrar

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1968
divorce about 1975

Professional Partners

Siblings

Peggy DiCaprio

Peggy Ann DiCaprio

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1949

His Other Children

Leonardo DiCaprio

born 1974, age 43
with Irmelin DiCaprio

Hollywood Actor

Children Together

Her Other Children

Adam Farrar

born 1971, age 46
with Mike Farrar

George DiCaprio
Bio Details

Full name

George Paul DiCaprio

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Nov 1943

Occupations

Comic Book Writer

Comic Book Editor

Comic Book Distributor

Trivia

George DiCaprio Family

George DiCaprio's parents:

George DiCaprio's father was George DiCaprio George DiCaprio's mother is Olga DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's children:

George DiCaprio's son is Leonardo DiCaprio George DiCaprio's step-son is Adam Farrar


George DiCaprio's current partners:

George DiCaprio's wife is Peggy DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's former partners:

George DiCaprio's former wife is Irmelin DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's siblings:

George DiCaprio's sister is Margaret DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's grandparents:

George DiCaprio's grandfather is Salvatore DiCaprio George DiCaprio's grandmother was Rosina DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's great grandparents:

George DiCaprio's great grandmother is Angela DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's uncles and aunts:

George DiCaprio's uncle was Bernard DiCaprio George DiCaprio's uncle was Arthur DiCaprio


George DiCaprio's former in laws:

George DiCaprio's former father in law was Wilhelm Indenbirken George DiCaprio's former mother in law was Helene Indenbirken


Peggy DiCaprio
Bio Details

Full name

Peggy Ann DiCaprio

Maiden name

Peggy Ann Saunders

Also known as

Peggy Farrar

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1949

Trivia

Religion

Amritdhari Sikh

Peggy DiCaprio Family

Peggy DiCaprio's children:

Peggy DiCaprio's step-son is Leonardo DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's son is Adam Farrar


Peggy DiCaprio's current partners:

Peggy DiCaprio's husband is George DiCaprio


Peggy DiCaprio's former partners:

Peggy DiCaprio's former husband is Mike Farrar


Peggy DiCaprio's grandchildren:

Peggy DiCaprio's granddaughter is Normandie Farrar


Peggy DiCaprio's in laws:

Peggy DiCaprio's father in law was George DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's mother in law is Olga DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's grandfather in law is Salvatore DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's grandmother in law was Rosina DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's sister in law is Margaret DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's husband George DiCaprio's uncle in law was Bernard DiCaprio Peggy DiCaprio's husband George DiCaprio's uncle in law was Arthur DiCaprio