Married

Lathrop Weld

Lathrop Motley Weld

Died

1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Aileen Weld

Aileen Weld

His Other Children

Children Together

Tuesday Weld

born 1943, age 74

Hollywood "Sex Kitten" in the 1960s

Her Other Children

Lathrop Weld
Bio Details

Full name

Lathrop Motley Weld

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1947

Occupations

Investment Broker

Trivia

Lathrop Weld Family

Lathrop Weld's children:

Lathrop Weld's daughter is Tuesday Weld


Lathrop Weld's current partners:

Lathrop Weld's wife was Aileen Weld


Lathrop Weld's grandchildren:

Lathrop Weld's granddaughter is Natasha Harz Lathrop Weld's grandson is Patrick Moore


Lathrop Weld's in laws:

Lathrop Weld's son in law is Pinchas Zuckerman


Lathrop Weld's former in laws:

Lathrop Weld's former son in law was Dudley Moore CBE Lathrop Weld's former son in law is Claude Harz


Aileen Weld
Bio Details

Full name

Aileen Weld

Maiden name

Aileen Ker

Gender

Female

Trivia

Aileen Weld Family

Aileen Weld's children:

Aileen Weld's daughter is Tuesday Weld


Aileen Weld's current partners:

Aileen Weld's husband was Lathrop Weld


Aileen Weld's grandchildren:

Aileen Weld's granddaughter is Natasha Harz Aileen Weld's grandson is Patrick Moore


Aileen Weld's in laws:

Aileen Weld's son in law is Pinchas Zuckerman


Aileen Weld's former in laws:

Aileen Weld's former son in law was Dudley Moore CBE Aileen Weld's former son in law is Claude Harz