How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Dan Macmillan
Partners of 
Dan Macmillan

Great Grandon of Harold Macmillan
Dan Macmillan

Lord Daniel Maurice Alan Macmillan

Age

42

Born

9 Oct 1974

Dan Macmillan Bio Details

Full name

Lord Daniel Maurice Alan Macmillan

Also known as

Viscount Macmillan of Ovenden

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

9 Oct 1974

Occupations

Model

Fashion House Owner

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Parsons School of Design, Greenwich Village, New York, United States

Partners of 
Dan Macmillan

Kate Moss

Relationship

relationship began circa 1999

Jade Jagger

On-Off relationship

Dan Macmillan Family

Dan Macmillan's parents:

Dan Macmillan's father is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton Dan Macmillan's mother is Helene Macmillan Dan Macmillan's step-mother is Miranda Macmillan, Countess of Stockton Miranda Quarry


Dan Macmillan's former partners:

Dan Macmillan had a relationship with Kate Moss Dan Macmillan had an on-off relationship with Jade Jagger


Dan Macmillan's grandparents:

Dan Macmillan's grandmother is Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Dan Macmillan's grandfather was Maurice Macmillan


Dan Macmillan's great grandparents:

Dan Macmillan's great grandfather was Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton Dan Macmillan's great grandfather was William Ormsby-Gore 4th Baron Harlech Dan Macmillan's great grandmother is Beatrice Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's great grandmother was Dorothy Macmillan   Dan Macmillan's great great grandfather was Maurice Macmillan Dan Macmillan's great great grandmother was Nellie Macmillan   Dan Macmillan's 3x great grandfather was Joshua Belles Dan Macmillan's 3x great grandmother was Julia Belles Dan Macmillan's 3x great grandfather was Daniel Macmillan Dan Macmillan's 3x great grandmother was Frances Macmillan


Dan Macmillan's great uncles and aunts:

Dan Macmillan's great aunt was Catherine Amery Dan Macmillan's great aunt is Anne Faber Dan Macmillan's great uncle was David Ormsby-Gore 5th Baron Harlech


Dan Macmillan's first cousins once removed:

Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed was Julian Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed is Jane Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed is Victoria Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed was Alice Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed is Francis Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's first cousin once removed is Pandora Ormsby-Gore


Dan Macmillan's second cousins:

Dan Macmillan's second cousin is Jasset Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's second cousin is Tallulah Ormsby-Gore Dan Macmillan's second cousin is Riley Kinnear