How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Elvis Presley
Partners of 
Elvis Presley

Music Legend
Elvis Presley

Elvis Aaron Presley

Age

42

Born

8 Jan 1935

Died

16 Aug 1977

Elvis Presley Bio Details

Full name

Elvis Aaron Presley

Also known as

King Of Rock And Roll

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

8 Jan 1935

Birth place

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

16 Aug 1977

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee,

Occupations

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

Statues of the Famous

In 1980 the world's first bronze Elvis statue was unveiled on Beale Street, Memphis. Souvenir crazed fans stripped its guitar strings and tore the tassels from the suit. It was taken down in 1994 and moved indoors to the downtown Memphis Tennessee Welcome Center. In 1997 a different bronze statue replaced the original on Beale St behind a circle fence.

Grammy Awards

1971 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Elvis Presley Siblings

Jesse Presley

Brother

Partners of 
Elvis Presley

Ginger Alden

Engagement

engaged 26 Jan 1977

Linda Thompson

Relationship

relationship began about Jul 1972
until about Dec 1976

Barbara Leigh

Affair

affair from 1970
until 1972

Cassandra Peterson

Dated

dated from about 1969
until about 1969

Priscilla Presley

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 May 1967
divorce 23 Sep 1972

Sister Dolores Hart

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from 1958

Rita Moreno

Relationship

relationship began 1957

Elizabeth Montgomery

Rumoured Romance

Elvis Presley Children

Elvis Presley Partner(s) Other Children

Lisa Marie Presley

born 1968, age 49
with Priscilla Presley

Elvis Presley's Daughter

Elvis Presley Family

Elvis Presley's parents:

Elvis Presley's father is Vernon Presley Elvis Presley's mother was Gladys Presley


Elvis Presley's former step-parents:

Elvis Presley's former step-mother was Dee Presley


Elvis Presley's children:

Elvis Presley's daughter is Lisa Marie Presley


Elvis Presley's current partners:

Elvis Presley was rumoured to had a romance with Elizabeth Montgomery Elvis Presley was the fiance of Ginger Alden


Elvis Presley's former partners:

Elvis Presley had an affair with Barbara Leigh Elvis Presley's former wife is Priscilla Presley Elvis Presley had a relationship with Rita Moreno Elvis Presley had a relationship with Linda Thompson Elvis Presley dated Cassandra Peterson Elvis Presley allegedly had a romance with Sister Dolores Hart


Elvis Presley's siblings:

Elvis Presley's brother was Jesse Presley


Elvis Presley's grandparents:

Elvis Presley's grandfather was Bob Smith Elvis Presley's grandmother was Doll Smith Elvis Presley's grandfather was J D Presley Elvis Presley's grandmother was Minnie Presley


Elvis Presley's great grandparents:

Elvis Presley's great grandmother was Rosie Presley


Elvis Presley's step-grandparents:

Elvis Presley's step-grandmother was Vera Presley


Elvis Presley's former step-grandparents:

Elvis Presley's former step-grandfather is James Elliot Elvis Presley's former step-grandmother is Bessie Elliot


Elvis Presley's grandchildren:

Elvis Presley's granddaughter is Riley Smith-Petersen Elvis Presley's grandson is Benjamin Keough Elvis Presley's granddaughter is Harper Lockwood Elvis Presley's granddaughter is Finley Lockwood


Elvis Presley's uncles and aunts:

Elvis Presley's aunt is Nash Presley Pritchett Elvis Presley's uncle was Vester Presley Elvis Presley's aunt-by-marriage is Clettes Presley Elvis Presley's aunt was Delta Presley Biggs Elvis Presley's aunt was Gladys Presley Elvis Presley's uncle is Travis Smith Elvis Presley's aunt is Lavelle Smith Elvis Presley's aunt is Clettes Presley Elvis Presley's uncle-by-marriage was Vester Presley Elvis Presley's uncle was Tracy Smith Elvis Presley's uncle is Johney Smith


Elvis Presley's former in laws:

Elvis Presley's former son in law was Michael Jackson Elvis Presley's former son in law is Nicolas Cage Elvis Presley's former father in law was James Wagner Elvis Presley's former mother in law is Ann Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former step-father in law is Paul Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former half-brother in law is Donald Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former half-sister in law is Michelle Beaulieu Hovey Elvis Presley's former half-brother in law is Jeff Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former half-brother in law is Timmy Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former half-brother in law is Tommy Beaulieu Elvis Presley's former son in law is Michael Lockwood Elvis Presley's former son in law is Danny Keough


Elvis Presley FameChain Links

Stars That Are Twins

Other people in this association:

Jerry Hall

Scarlett Johansson

Kiefer Sutherland

more...

Statues of the Famous

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Michael Jackson 2011

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Country Music Hall of Fame

1998

Other people in this association:

Kris Kristofferson 2004

Tammy Wynette 1998

Dolly Parton 1999

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1971 - The 13th

1971

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1971

George Harrison 1971

John Lennon 1971

more...