How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Betty Palmer
Betty Palmer

Partners of 
Betty Palmer

Unknown

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began circa 1953

John Depp

Married

3 children together

Ended 1978

Robert Palmer

Married

Betty Palmer Bio Details

Full name

Betty Sue Palmer

Maiden name

Betty Sue Wells

Also known as

Betty Sue Depp

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 May 2016

Betty Palmer

Betty Sue Palmer

Died

20 May 2016

Betty Palmer Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Palmer Children

Danny Depp

born 1953, age 63
with Unknown

Deborah Depp

born 1956, age 61
with Unknown

Christie Dembrowski

born 1960, age 56
with John Depp

Johnny Depp

born 1963, age 53
with John Depp

Captain Jack Sparrow

Danny Depp

born 1953, age 63
adopted with John Depp

Betty Palmer Family

Betty Palmer's parents:

Betty Palmer's father is Walter Wells Betty Palmer's mother is Bessie Wells


Betty Palmer's children:

Betty Palmer's son is Johnny Depp Betty Palmer's son is Danny Depp Betty Palmer's daughter is Deborah Depp Betty Palmer's daughter is Christie Dembrowski Betty Palmer's adopted son is Danny Depp


Betty Palmer's current partners:

Betty Palmer's husband was Robert Palmer


Betty Palmer's former partners:

Betty Palmer's former husband is John Depp


Betty Palmer's grandparents:

Betty Palmer's grandfather is Branch Whitaker Betty Palmer's grandmother is May Whitaker Betty Palmer's grandfather is Richard Wells Betty Palmer's grandmother is Annie Wells


Betty Palmer's grandchildren:

Betty Palmer's granddaughter is Lily-Rose Depp Betty Palmer's grandson is Jack Depp


Betty Palmer's in laws:

Betty Palmer's daughter in law is Mahnaz Depp Betty Palmer's son in law is Daniel Dembrowski


Betty Palmer's former in laws:

Betty Palmer's former daughter in law is Amber Heard Betty Palmer's former daughter in law is Lori Allison Betty Palmer's former father in law is Oren Depp Betty Palmer's former mother in law is Violet Depp Betty Palmer's former grandfather in law is Oren Robert Depp Betty Palmer's former grandmother in law is Effie Depp Betty Palmer's former grandfather in law is Roy Grinstead Betty Palmer's former grandmother in law is Mary Grinstead