How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lily James
Lily James

Partners of 
Lily James

Matt Smith

Relationship

relationship began about Jun 2013

Lily James Bio Details

Full name

Lily Chloe Ninette James

Maiden name

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

5 Apr 1989

Birth place

Esher, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actress (2010)

Education

Tring Park School for the Performing Arts, Tring, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 2010)

Lady Rose on 'Downton Abbey'
Lily James

Lily Chloe Ninette James

Age

27

Born

5 Apr 1989

Lily James Family

Lily James's parents:

Lily James's father was Jamie Thomson Lily James's mother is Ninette James


Lily James's current partners:

Lily James has a relationship with Matt Smith


Lily James's grandparents:

Lily James's grandmother was Helen Horton Lily James's grandfather is Hamish Thomson


Lily James's great grandparents:

Lily James's great grandfather was Walter Horton Lily James's great grandmother was Frances Horton


Lily James's great uncles and aunts:

Lily James's great uncle is Stewart Horton


Lily James FameChain Links

Downton Abbey Cast

Other people in this association:

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 2010

Michelle Dockery 2010

Matthew Goode 2014

more...