How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Reid
Partner of 
John Reid

Was Health Secretary, Defence Secretary, Home Secretary, Secretary of State for Scotland, Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, and leader of the House of Commons during the Blair Government.
John Reid

Dr. John Reid

Age

70

Born

8 May 1947

John Reid Bio Details

Full name

Dr. John Reid

Also known as

Baron Reid Of Cardowan

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

8 May 1947

Partners of 
John Reid

Carine Reid

Married

2002

John Reid Children

John Reid Partner(s) Other Children

Hal Vogel

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
step-child with Carine Reid

John Reid Family

John Reid's children:

John Reid's step-son is Hal Vogel


John Reid's current partners:

John Reid's wife is Carine Reid