How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jo Jo Laine
Jo Jo Laine

Partners of 
Jo Jo Laine

Lord Bath
Alexander Thynn

Relationship

relationship began 1991
until 1996

Peter O'Donohue

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1981
until about 1985

Denny Laine

Divorced

2 children together

married 1978
divorce 1982

Jimi Hendrix

Dated

dated from 1969

Jim Morrison

Dated

Randy Rhoads

Dated

Jo Jo Laine Bio Details

Full name

Joanne Laine

Maiden name

Joanne LaPatrie

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

13 Jul 1953

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 2006

Place of death

George's Hospital, London, UK

Cause of death

Head Concussion

Occupations

Singer

Model (1970)

Jo Jo Laine

Joanne gave herself the name Jo Jo in fan letters se wrote to Paul McCartney when she was a young girl

Jo Jo Laine Siblings

Thaddeus LaPatrie

Brother

Model and Notorious 70's Rock Chick
Jo Jo Laine

Joanne Laine

Age

53

Born

13 Jul 1953

Died

29 Oct 2006

Jo Jo Laine Partner(s) Other Children

Jo Jo Laine Children

Laine Hines

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Denny Laine

Son of Moody Blues' and Wings' Guitarist Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Heidi Jo Hines

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Denny Laine

Daughter of Wings' and Moody Blues' Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Boston O'Donohue

born 1984 (ca.), age 33 (ca.)
with Peter O'Donohue

Second son of notorious rock chick, Jo Jo Laine

Jo Jo Laine Family

Jo Jo Laine's parents:

Jo Jo Laine's father was Philip LaPatrie


Jo Jo Laine's children:

Jo Jo Laine's son is Laine Hines Jo Jo Laine's daughter is Heidi Jo Hines Jo Jo Laine's son is Boston O'Donohue


Jo Jo Laine's current partners:

Jo Jo Laine dated Jim Morrison


Jo Jo Laine's former partners:

Jo Jo Laine dated Jimi Hendrix Jo Jo Laine dated Sir Rod Stewart CBE Jo Jo Laine had a relationship with Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Jo Jo Laine's former husband is Denny Laine Jo Jo Laine dated Randy Rhoads Jo Jo Laine had a relationship with Peter O'Donohue


Jo Jo Laine's siblings:

Jo Jo Laine's brother is Thaddeus LaPatrie


Jo Jo Laine's grandchildren:

Jo Jo Laine's granddaughter is Jaylie Wayling Jo Jo Laine's grandson is Jesse Wayling