Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1900

West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Robert Thompson

Robert Brears Thompson

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1879

Died

Mar 1946

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Till Thompson

Mathilda Frances Thompson

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1878

Died

Jul 1961

His Other Children

Children Together

Vera Booth

born 1903, died 1987, age 84 (approx.)

Edgar Thompson

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)

Bill Thompson

born 1907, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Robert Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Brears Thompson

Maiden name

Robert Brears Tankard

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1879

Birth place

Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Mar 1946

Place of death

Crosby, Yorkshire, England, UK

Trivia

Robert Thompson Family

Robert Thompson's children:

Robert Thompson's daughter was Vera Booth Robert Thompson's son was Edgar Thompson Robert Thompson's son was Bill Thompson


Robert Thompson's current partners:

Robert Thompson's wife was Till Thompson


Robert Thompson's grandchildren:

Robert Thompson's grandson was Tony Booth Robert Thompson's granddaughter was Audrey Grey Robert Thompson's grandson is Robert Booth


Robert Thompson's great grandchildren:

Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Cherie Blair Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Lyndsey Booth Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Lucy Thomas Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Emma Booth Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Joanna Booth Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Jenia Booth Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Bronwen Booth Robert Thompson's great granddaughter is Lauren Booth   Robert Thompson's great great grandson is Euan Blair Robert Thompson's great great grandson is Nicky Blair Robert Thompson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Robert Thompson's great great grandson is Leo Blair   Robert Thompson's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Robert Thompson's in laws:

Robert Thompson's son in law was George Booth


Till Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Mathilda Frances Thompson

Maiden name

Mathilda Browne

Also known as

Mathilda MacNamara

Mathilda Brown

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1878

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

Jul 1961

Place of death

Crosby, Yorkshire, England, UK

Frequently said to have been born in Ireland (usually County Mayo). But on the 1901 and 1911 censuses she is clearly  marked as born in Liverpool. 

Trivia

Till Thompson Family

Till Thompson's children:

Till Thompson's daughter was Vera Booth Till Thompson's son was Edgar Thompson Till Thompson's son was Bill Thompson


Till Thompson's current partners:

Till Thompson's husband was Robert Thompson


Till Thompson's grandchildren:

Till Thompson's grandson was Tony Booth Till Thompson's granddaughter was Audrey Grey Till Thompson's grandson is Robert Booth


Till Thompson's great grandchildren:

Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Cherie Blair Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Lyndsey Booth Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Lucy Thomas Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Emma Booth Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Joanna Booth Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Jenia Booth Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Bronwen Booth Till Thompson's great granddaughter is Lauren Booth   Till Thompson's great great grandson is Euan Blair Till Thompson's great great grandson is Nicky Blair Till Thompson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Till Thompson's great great grandson is Leo Blair   Till Thompson's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Till Thompson's in laws:

Till Thompson's son in law was George Booth