Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Jul 1930

St Peter & St Paul Church, Great Crosby, Merseyside, England, UK

George Booth

George Henry Booth

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

Sep 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Vera Booth Siblings

Edgar Thompson

Brother

Bill Thompson

Brother

Vera Booth

Vera Booth

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

1987

His Other Children

Children Together

Tony Booth

born 1931, died 2017, age 85

Actor father-in-law of Tony Blair

Audrey Grey

born 1935, died 1987, age 52 (approx.)

Robert Booth

born 1940, age 77 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Booth
Bio Details

Full name

George Henry Booth

Gender

Male

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Date of death:

Sep 1968

Trivia

George Booth Family

George Booth's parents:

George Booth's father was Sydney Booth George Booth's mother was Jane Booth


George Booth's children:

George Booth's son was Tony Booth George Booth's daughter was Audrey Grey George Booth's son is Robert Booth


George Booth's current partners:

George Booth's wife was Vera Booth


George Booth's grandchildren:

George Booth's granddaughter is Cherie Blair George Booth's granddaughter is Lyndsey Booth George Booth's granddaughter is Lucy Thomas George Booth's granddaughter is Emma Booth George Booth's granddaughter is Joanna Booth George Booth's granddaughter is Jenia Booth George Booth's granddaughter is Bronwen Booth George Booth's granddaughter is Lauren Booth


George Booth's great grandchildren:

George Booth's great grandson is Euan Blair George Booth's great grandson is Nicky Blair George Booth's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair George Booth's great grandson is Leo Blair   George Booth's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


George Booth's in laws:

George Booth's daughter in law was Pat Phoenix George Booth's daughter in law is Stephenie Booth George Booth's father in law was Robert Thompson George Booth's mother in law was Till Thompson George Booth's brother in law was Edgar Thompson George Booth's brother in law was Bill Thompson


George Booth's former in laws:

George Booth's former daughter in law was Gale Booth George Booth's former daughter in law is Nancy Jaeger


Vera Booth
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Booth

Maiden name

Mary Vera Thompson

Also known as

Mary Vera Tankard

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Date of death:

1987

Trivia

Vera Booth Family

Vera Booth's parents:

Vera Booth's father was Robert Thompson Vera Booth's mother was Till Thompson


Vera Booth's children:

Vera Booth's son was Tony Booth Vera Booth's daughter was Audrey Grey Vera Booth's son is Robert Booth


Vera Booth's current partners:

Vera Booth's husband was George Booth


Vera Booth's siblings:

Vera Booth's brother was Edgar Thompson Vera Booth's brother was Bill Thompson


Vera Booth's grandchildren:

Vera Booth's granddaughter is Cherie Blair Vera Booth's granddaughter is Lyndsey Booth Vera Booth's granddaughter is Lucy Thomas Vera Booth's granddaughter is Emma Booth Vera Booth's granddaughter is Joanna Booth Vera Booth's granddaughter is Jenia Booth Vera Booth's granddaughter is Bronwen Booth Vera Booth's granddaughter is Lauren Booth


Vera Booth's great grandchildren:

Vera Booth's great grandson is Euan Blair Vera Booth's great grandson is Nicky Blair Vera Booth's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Vera Booth's great grandson is Leo Blair   Vera Booth's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Vera Booth's in laws:

Vera Booth's daughter in law was Pat Phoenix Vera Booth's daughter in law is Stephenie Booth Vera Booth's father in law was Sydney Booth Vera Booth's mother in law was Jane Booth


Vera Booth's former in laws:

Vera Booth's former daughter in law was Gale Booth Vera Booth's former daughter in law is Nancy Jaeger