Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1965

Until about 1979

14 Year relationship.

Actor father-in-law of Tony Blair
Tony Booth

Antony George Booth

Age

85

Born

Friday 09 Oct 1931

Died

25 Sep 2017

Other Partners

Stephenie Booth

Married

2 Oct 1998

Nancy Jaeger

Divorced

1 child together

married 1988
divorce Nov 1995

Pat Phoenix

Married

10 Sep 1986

Ann Gannon

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1966
until 1966

Julie Allan

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1961
until about 1969

Gale Booth

Divorced

2 children together

married about Feb 1954
divorce 1963

Professional Partners

Tony Booth Siblings

Audrey Grey

Sister

Robert Booth

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susie Riley

Susie Riley

His Other Children

Cherie Blair

born 1954, age 63
with Gale Booth

Wife of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair

Lyndsey Booth

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)
with Gale Booth

Jenia Booth

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Julie Allan

Bronwen Booth

born 1964, age 54
with Julie Allan

Lucy Thomas

born 1967, age 51
with Ann Gannon

Cherie Blair's "unknown" half-sister

Joanna Booth

born 1989, age 28
with Nancy Jaeger

Cherie Blair's half-sister

Children Together

Lauren Booth

born 1967, age 50

Journalist and Cherie Blair's Half Sister

Emma Booth

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)

Cherie Blair's half sister.

Her Other Children

Tony Booth
Bio Details

Full name

Antony George Booth

Maiden name

Anthony George Booth

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 09 Oct 1931

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

25 Sep 2017

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Tony Booth Family

Tony Booth's parents:

Tony Booth's father was George Booth Tony Booth's mother was Vera Booth


Tony Booth's children:

Tony Booth's daughter is Cherie Blair Tony Booth's daughter is Lyndsey Booth Tony Booth's daughter is Lucy Thomas Tony Booth's daughter is Emma Booth Tony Booth's daughter is Joanna Booth Tony Booth's daughter is Jenia Booth Tony Booth's daughter is Bronwen Booth Tony Booth's daughter is Lauren Booth


Tony Booth's current partners:

Tony Booth's wife was Pat Phoenix Tony Booth's wife was Stephenie Booth


Tony Booth's former partners:

Tony Booth's former wife was Gale Booth Tony Booth's former wife is Nancy Jaeger Tony Booth had a relationship with Ann Gannon Tony Booth had a relationship with Susie Riley Tony Booth had a relationship with Julie Allan


Tony Booth's siblings:

Tony Booth's sister was Audrey Grey Tony Booth's brother is Robert Booth


Tony Booth's grandparents:

Tony Booth's grandfather was Robert Thompson Tony Booth's grandmother was Till Thompson Tony Booth's grandfather was Sydney Booth Tony Booth's grandmother was Jane Booth


Tony Booth's grandchildren:

Tony Booth's grandson is Euan Blair Tony Booth's grandson is Nicky Blair Tony Booth's granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Tony Booth's grandson is Leo Blair


Tony Booth's great grandchildren:

Tony Booth's great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Tony Booth's uncles and aunts:

Tony Booth's uncle was Edgar Thompson Tony Booth's uncle was Bill Thompson


Tony Booth's in laws:

Tony Booth's son in law is Tony Blair Tony Booth's mother in law is Blanche Tony Booth's son in law is Christopher Tavener


Tony Booth's former in laws:

Tony Booth's former father in law is Jack Smith Tony Booth's former mother in law was Hannah Smith Tony Booth's former step-mother in law is Mabel Smith Tony Booth's former grandfather in law was Benjamin Meer Tony Booth's former grandmother in law was Emma Meer


Tony Booth FameChain Links

4x4 Fathers

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Marlon Brando

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

more...

Susie Riley
Bio Details

Full name

Susie Riley

Maiden name

Pamela Smith

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susie Riley Family

Susie Riley's children:

Susie Riley's daughter is Emma Booth Susie Riley's daughter is Lauren Booth


Susie Riley's former partners:

Susie Riley had a relationship with Tony Booth