How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Alana Stewart
Alana Stewart

Partners of 
Alana Stewart

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married Apr 1979
divorce Mar 1987

George Hamilton

Divorced

1 child together

married Oct 1972
divorce 1975

Lord Litchfield

Dated

until 1972

Bernie Cornfeld

Alleged Romance

Alana Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Alana Stewart

Maiden name

Alana Collins

Also known as

Alana Hamilton

Alana Hamilton Stewart

Alana Collins-Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 18 May 1945

Birth place

San Diego, California, USA

Occupations

Model

Actress

TV Host

Filmmaker

Airline Stewardess

Author (2009)

Education

University of Houston, Houston, United States

US Actress and former Model 
Alana Stewart

Alana Stewart

Age

72

Born

Friday 18 May 1945

Alana Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Alana Stewart Children

Ashley Hamilton

born 1974, age 42
with George Hamilton

Son of George Hamilton and Alana Stewart

Kimberley Stewart

born 1979, age 37
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Daughter of British Rock star Rod Stewart

Sean Stewart

born 1980, age 36
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Eldest son of Rocker Rod Stewart

Trivia

Alana Stewart Family

Alana Stewart's parents:

Alana Stewart's mother is Lela Gossage


Alana Stewart's children:

Alana Stewart's son is Ashley Hamilton Alana Stewart's daughter is Kimberley Stewart Alana Stewart's son is Sean Stewart


Alana Stewart's former partners:

Alana Stewart's former husband is Sir Rod Stewart CBE Alana Stewart's former husband is George Hamilton Alana Stewart allegedly had a romance with Bernie Cornfeld Alana Stewart dated Lord Litchfield


Alana Stewart's grandparents:

Alana Stewart's grandfather was James Gossage


Alana Stewart's grandchildren:

Alana Stewart's granddaughter is Delilah Del Toro


Alana Stewart's uncles and aunts:

Alana Stewart's uncle is Gene Gossage Alana Stewart's uncle is Radford Gossage


Alana Stewart's former in laws:

Alana Stewart's former daughter in law is Shannen Doherty Alana Stewart's former daughter in law is Angie Everhart Alana Stewart's former father in law was Bob Stewart Alana Stewart's former mother in law was Elsie Stewart Alana Stewart's former sister in law is Mary Cady Alana Stewart's former brother in law is Don Stewart Alana Stewart's former brother in law is Bob Stewart Alana Stewart's former sister in law was Peggy Stewart