How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Michael Of Kent
Princess Michael Of Kent

Partners of 
Princess Michael Of Kent

HRH Prince Michael Of Kent

Married

2 children together

30 Jun 1978

Princess Michael Of Kent
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Christine Agnes Hedwig Ida Baronin Windsor

Maiden name

Marie-Christine Agnes Hedwig Ida Baronin von Reibnitz

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Monday 15 Jan 1945

Birth place

Karlovy Vary, Czechoslovakia

Princess Michael Of Kent

Marie-Christine Agnes Hedwig Ida Baronin Windsor

Age

72

Born

Monday 15 Jan 1945

Princess Michael Of Kent Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Michael Of Kent Children

Frederick Windsor

born 1979, age 38
with HRH Prince Michael Of Kent

Ella Windsor

born 1981, age 36
with HRH Prince Michael Of Kent

Trivia

Princess Michael Of Kent Family

Princess Michael Of Kent's children:

Princess Michael Of Kent's son is Frederick Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's daughter is Ella Windsor


Princess Michael Of Kent's current partners:

Princess Michael Of Kent's husband is HRH Prince Michael Of Kent


Princess Michael Of Kent's grandchildren:

Princess Michael Of Kent's granddaughter is Maud Windsor


Princess Michael Of Kent's in laws:

Princess Michael Of Kent's grandfather in law was HM King George V Princess Michael Of Kent's grandmother in law was HM Queen Mary Mary of Teck Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle in law was HM King Edward VIII, Duke Of Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle in law was HM King George VI Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Princess Michael Of Kent's brother in law is HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Princess Michael Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage is HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent Princess Michael Of Kent's father in law was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent Princess Michael Of Kent's grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was Wallis Simpson Princess Michael Of Kent's sister in law is HRH Princess Alexandra of Kent Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Count Karl zu Törring-Jettenbach Princess Michael Of Kent's daughter in law is Sophie Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's mother in law was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent Princess Michael Of Kent's grandfather in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Princess Michael Of Kent's half-brother in law was Michael Canfield Princess Michael Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Princess Michael Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage was Rt Hon Sir Angus Ogilvy Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Royal, Mary Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle in law was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Alice Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle in law was John Windsor Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Olga Of Greece And Denmark Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia Princess Michael Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Michael Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Elisabeth of Greece and Denmark