How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophie Windsor
Sophie Windsor

Partners of 
Sophie Windsor

Frederick Windsor

Married

1 child together

12 Sep 2009

Sophie Windsor Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sophie Lara Windsor

Maiden name

Sophie Lara Winkleman

Also known as

Lady Frederick Windsor

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

5 Aug 1980

Birth place

London, United Kingdom

Occupations

Actress

Sophie Windsor Siblings

Claudia Winkleman

Half-sister

other parent: Eve Pollard

Sophie Windsor

Lady Sophie Lara Windsor

Age

36

Born

5 Aug 1980

Sophie Windsor Partner(s) Other Children

Sophie Windsor Children

Maud Windsor

born 2013, age 3
with Frederick Windsor

Sophie Windsor Family

Sophie Windsor's parents:

Sophie Windsor's father is Barry Winkleman Sophie Windsor's mother is Cynthia Winkleman


Sophie Windsor's former step-parents:

Sophie Windsor's former step-mother is Eve Pollard


Sophie Windsor's children:

Sophie Windsor's daughter is Maud Windsor


Sophie Windsor's current partners:

Sophie Windsor's husband is Frederick Windsor


Sophie Windsor's siblings:

Sophie Windsor's half-sister is Claudia Winkleman


Sophie Windsor's nieces and nephews:

Sophie Windsor's nephew is Jake Thykier Sophie Windsor's niece is Matilda Thykier Sophie Windsor's nephew is Arthur Thykier


Sophie Windsor's grandparents:

Sophie Windsor's grandfather was Leonard Winkleman Sophie Windsor's grandmother was Fanny Winkleman


Sophie Windsor's in laws:

Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's uncle in law is HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's aunt-by-marriage is HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent Sophie Windsor's grandfather in law was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent Sophie Windsor's father in law is HRH Prince Michael Of Kent Sophie Windsor's mother in law is Princess Michael Of Kent Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's aunt in law is HRH Princess Alexandra of Kent Sophie Windsor's grandmother in law was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent Sophie Windsor's sister in law is Ella Windsor Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's uncle in law was Michael Canfield Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Sophie Windsor's husband Frederick Windsor's aunt-by-marriage was Rt Hon Sir Angus Ogilvy