How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eve Pollard
Eve Pollard

Partners of 
Eve Pollard

Sir Nicholas Lloyd

Married

1979

Barry Winkleman

Divorced

1 child together

married 8 Dec 1968
divorce 1972

Eve Pollard Bio Details

Full name

Lady Evelyn Lloyd

Maiden name

Evelyn Pollard

Also known as

Eve Winkleman

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

25 Dec 1943

Birth place

London, England UK

Occupations

Newspaper Editor

TV Fashion pundit. Newspaper Editor
Eve Pollard

Lady Evelyn Lloyd

Age

73

Born

25 Dec 1943

Eve Pollard Partner(s) Other Children

Eve Pollard Children

Claudia Winkleman

born 1972, age 45
with Barry Winkleman

Strictly Come Dancing Presenter

Eve Pollard Family

Eve Pollard's children:

Eve Pollard's daughter is Claudia Winkleman


Eve Pollard's current partners:

Eve Pollard's husband is Sir Nicholas Lloyd


Eve Pollard's former partners:

Eve Pollard's former husband is Barry Winkleman


Eve Pollard's grandchildren:

Eve Pollard's grandson is Jake Thykier Eve Pollard's granddaughter is Matilda Thykier Eve Pollard's grandson is Arthur Thykier


Eve Pollard's in laws:

Eve Pollard's son in law is Kris Thykier


Eve Pollard's former in laws:

Eve Pollard's former father in law was Leonard Winkleman Eve Pollard's former mother in law was Fanny Winkleman