How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Gordy
Mary Gordy

Partners of 
Mary Gordy

James Jackson Gordy

Married

8 children together

Mary Gordy Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ida Gordy

Maiden name

Mary Nicholson

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1871

Date of death:

1951

Mary Gordy

Mary Ida Gordy

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1871

Died

1951

Mary Gordy Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Gordy Children

Susie Gordy

born 1889, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Annie Gordy

born 1890, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

James Jackson Gordy Jr.

born 1896, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Walter Gordy

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Tom Gordy

born 1898, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Lillian Carter

born 1898, died 1983, age 85
with James Jackson Gordy

Mary Gordy

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Emily Gordy

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Jackson Gordy

Mary Gordy Family

Mary Gordy's parents:

Mary Gordy's father was Nathaniel Nicholson Mary Gordy's mother was Mary Nicholson


Mary Gordy's children:

Mary Gordy's daughter was Susie Gordy Mary Gordy's daughter was Annie Gordy Mary Gordy's son was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Mary Gordy's son was Walter Gordy Mary Gordy's son was Tom Gordy Mary Gordy's daughter was Lillian Carter Mary Gordy's daughter was Mary Gordy Mary Gordy's daughter was Emily Gordy


Mary Gordy's current partners:

Mary Gordy's husband was James Jackson Gordy


Mary Gordy's grandparents:

Mary Gordy's grandfather was Malekiah Dawson Mary Gordy's grandmother was Mary Dawson Mary Gordy's grandfather was John Nicholson Mary Gordy's grandmother was Frances Nicholson


Mary Gordy's great grandparents:

Mary Gordy's great grandfather was Hollinger Brown Mary Gordy's great grandmother was Sarah Hollinger Mary Gordy's great grandfather was Jonathan Dawson Jr Mary Gordy's great grandmother is Repsy Dawson Mary Gordy's great grandfather was John Nunn Mary Gordy's great grandmother is Eliza Nunn   Mary Gordy's great great grandfather was Daniel Marcus Mary Gordy's great great grandmother was Mary Marcus Mary Gordy's great great grandfather was John Brown Mary Gordy's great great grandmother was Mildred Brown Mary Gordy's great great grandfather was Wright Nicholson Mary Gordy's great great grandfather was Jonathan Dawson Mary Gordy's great great grandmother is Frances Dawson Mary Gordy's great great grandfather was William Nunn Mary Gordy's great great grandmother is Elizabeth Nunn


Mary Gordy's grandchildren:

Mary Gordy's grandson is President Jimmy Carter Mary Gordy's granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Mary Gordy's granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Mary Gordy's grandson was Billy Carter


Mary Gordy's great grandchildren:

Mary Gordy's great grandson is Jack Carter Mary Gordy's great grandson is Chip Carter Mary Gordy's great grandson is Jeff Carter Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Mary Gordy's great grandson was William Carter Spann Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Mary Gordy's great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Mary Gordy's great grandson is Rober Stapleton Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Kim Carter Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Jana Carter Mary Gordy's great grandson is Buddy Carter Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Marie Carter Mary Gordy's great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Mary Gordy's great grandson is Earl Carter   Mary Gordy's great great grandson is Jason Carter Mary Gordy's great great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Mary Gordy's great great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Mary Gordy's great great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Mary Gordy's great great grandson is Joshua Carter Mary Gordy's great great grandson was Jeremy Carter Mary Gordy's great great grandson is James Carter Mary Gordy's great great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Henry Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Thomas Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Mary Gordy's in laws:

Mary Gordy's father in law was James Gordy Mary Gordy's mother in law was Harriet Gordy Mary Gordy's grandfather in law was Wilson Gordy Mary Gordy's grandmother in law was Mary Gordy Mary Gordy's grandfather in law was Pamly Helms Mary Gordy's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Helms Mary Gordy's son in law was James Earl Carter, Sr