How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

James Jackson Gordy
Partner of 
James Jackson Gordy

James Jackson Gordy

James Jackson Gordy

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

1948

James Jackson Gordy Bio Details

Full name

James Jackson Gordy

Also known as

Jim Jack Gordy

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Date of death:

1948

Partners of 
James Jackson Gordy

Mary Gordy

Married

8 children together

James Jackson Gordy Children

James Jackson Gordy Partner(s) Other Children

Susie Gordy

born 1889, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

Annie Gordy

born 1890, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

James Jackson Gordy Jr.

born 1896, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

Walter Gordy

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

Tom Gordy

born 1898, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

Lillian Carter

born 1898, died 1983, age 85
with Mary Gordy

Mary Gordy

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

Emily Gordy

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Gordy

James Jackson Gordy Family

James Jackson Gordy's parents:

James Jackson Gordy's father was James Gordy James Jackson Gordy's mother was Harriet Gordy


James Jackson Gordy's children:

James Jackson Gordy's daughter was Susie Gordy James Jackson Gordy's daughter was Annie Gordy James Jackson Gordy's son was James Jackson Gordy Jr. James Jackson Gordy's son was Walter Gordy James Jackson Gordy's son was Tom Gordy James Jackson Gordy's daughter was Lillian Carter James Jackson Gordy's daughter was Mary Gordy James Jackson Gordy's daughter was Emily Gordy


James Jackson Gordy's current partners:

James Jackson Gordy's wife was Mary Gordy


James Jackson Gordy's grandparents:

James Jackson Gordy's grandfather was Pamly Helms James Jackson Gordy's grandmother was Elizabeth Helms James Jackson Gordy's grandfather was Wilson Gordy James Jackson Gordy's grandmother was Mary Gordy


James Jackson Gordy's great grandparents:

James Jackson Gordy's great grandfather was William Fisher James Jackson Gordy's great grandmother was Nancy Fisher James Jackson Gordy's great grandfather was George Helms Jr James Jackson Gordy's great grandmother was Sarah Helms James Jackson Gordy's great grandfather was John Scott James Jackson Gordy's great grandmother was Rebecca Scott James Jackson Gordy's great grandfather was Peter Gordy III James Jackson Gordy's great grandmother was Ruth Gordy   James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was William Phillips James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother is Lussy Phillips James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was Charles Fisher James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother is Barbara Fisher James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was Thomas Pressley James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother is Sarah Pressley James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was George Helms James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother was Mary Helms James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was Perry Scott James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother is Barbara Scott James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was Samuel Wilson James Jackson Gordy's great great grandfather was Peter Gordy Jr James Jackson Gordy's great great grandmother was Ellinor Gordy


James Jackson Gordy's grandchildren:

James Jackson Gordy's grandson is President Jimmy Carter James Jackson Gordy's granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann James Jackson Gordy's granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton James Jackson Gordy's grandson was Billy Carter


James Jackson Gordy's great grandchildren:

James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Jack Carter James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Chip Carter James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Jeff Carter James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel James Jackson Gordy's great grandson was William Carter Spann James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Sydney Stapleton James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Rober Stapleton James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Kim Carter James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Jana Carter James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Buddy Carter James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Marie Carter James Jackson Gordy's great granddaughter is Mandy Carter James Jackson Gordy's great grandson is Earl Carter   James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson is Jason Carter James Jackson Gordy's great great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson is James Earl Carter IV James Jackson Gordy's great great granddaughter is Margaret Carter James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson is Joshua Carter James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson was Jeremy Carter James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson is James Carter James Jackson Gordy's great great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   James Jackson Gordy's 3x great grandson is Henry Carter James Jackson Gordy's 3x great grandson is Thomas Carter James Jackson Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


James Jackson Gordy's in laws:

James Jackson Gordy's father in law was Nathaniel Nicholson James Jackson Gordy's mother in law was Mary Nicholson James Jackson Gordy's grandfather in law was John Nicholson James Jackson Gordy's grandmother in law was Frances Nicholson James Jackson Gordy's grandfather in law was Malekiah Dawson James Jackson Gordy's grandmother in law was Mary Dawson James Jackson Gordy's son in law was James Earl Carter, Sr