How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Steve Tyler
Partners of 
Steve Tyler

Lead singer of Aerosmith
Liv Tyler's Father
Steve Tyler

Steven Victor Tyler

Age

68

Born

26 Mar 1948

Steve Tyler Bio Details

Full name

Steven Victor Tyler

Maiden name

Steven Victor Tallarico

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

26 Mar 1948

Birth place

Yonkers, New York, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Theodore Roosevelt High School, Yonkers, New York, United States

Leonard Quintano School for Young Professionals, New York, United States

Steve Tyler Siblings

Lynda Tallarico

Sister

Partners of 
Steve Tyler

Aimee Ann Preston

Engagement

engaged Nov 2016

Erin Brady

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Jan 2012
until Jan 2013

Theresa Tyler

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 May 1988
divorce 2006

Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Sep 1978
divorce Nov 1987

Bebe Buell

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1976
until about 1976

Julia Holcomb

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1975
until Feb 1977

Steve Tyler Children

Steve Tyler Partner(s) Other Children

Liv Tyler

born 1977, age 39
with Bebe Buell

Hollywood actress and daughter of Steve Tyler

Mia Tyler

born 1978, age 38
with Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler

Chelsea Tyler

born 1989, age 27
with Theresa Tyler

Taj Tallarico

born 1991, age 25
with Theresa Tyler

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Does the Noise in My Head Bother You

Steve Tyler Family

Steve Tyler's parents:

Steve Tyler's father was Victor Tallarico Steve Tyler's mother was Susan Tallarico


Steve Tyler's children:

Steve Tyler's daughter is Liv Tyler Steve Tyler's daughter is Mia Tyler Steve Tyler's daughter is Chelsea Tyler Steve Tyler's son is Taj Tallarico


Steve Tyler's current partners:

Steve Tyler is the fiance of Aimee Ann Preston


Steve Tyler's former partners:

Steve Tyler had an affair with Bebe Buell Steve Tyler is the former fiance of Erin Brady Steve Tyler's former wife is Theresa Tyler Steve Tyler's former wife was Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler Steve Tyler is the former fiance of Julia Holcomb


Steve Tyler's siblings:

Steve Tyler's sister is Lynda Tallarico


Steve Tyler's grandparents:

Steve Tyler's grandfather is Giovanni Tallarico


Steve Tyler's grandchildren:

Steve Tyler's grandson is Milo Langdon Steve Tyler's grandson is Sailor Gardner Steve Tyler's granddaughter is Lula Gardner


Steve Tyler's former in laws:

Steve Tyler's former son in law is Royston Langdon Steve Tyler's former son in law is Dave Buckner


Steve Tyler FameChain Links

American Idol Judges

2011 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2002 - 2010

Jennifer Lopez 2010 - 2012

Keith Urban 2013

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1991

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...